Catchments completed by Gavin Theobald

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Tay702382320
Spey397228169
Ness347220127
Lochy19716928
Dee (Aberdeen)298161137
Cromarty283130153
Beauly21212686
Forth32093227
Alsh & Duich1589167
Tweed64987562
Linnhe1148628
Etive1298148
Leven (Dumbarton)1217249
Leven (Loch)73694
Earn1596693
Awe1616596
Derwent (Workington)1426280
Dornoch22162159
Morar67607
Ewe1465888
Findhorn1075849
Eden (Carlisle)16057103
Broom1045549
Hourn685414
Shiel794930
Nevis (Loch)584612
North Esk864343
Long & Goil594118
Sunart684028
Torridon744034
Ailort46397
Carron793940
Don (Aberdeen)16637129
Leven (Ulverston)15233119
Creran38317
South Esk663135
Gruinard743044
Holy453015
Nevis30300unknown8269 - An Dun
Dee (Kirkcudbright)17029141
Triples532924
Eil29272
Fyne17826152
Little Broom412516
Clyde27623253
Moidart332310
Uamh26233
Annan13222110
Irt27225
Tyne (Newcastle)1052283
Cree1002179
Calder & Ehen381919
Esk (Ravenglass)471928
Helmsdale681751
Inver751758
Nairn531736
Aline361620
Doon591643
Little Gruinard311615
Nith19616180
Minor Rivers only (North)47815463
Berriedale281414
Guiserein15141
Tees431429
Eriboll551342
Kishorn20137
Laxford971384
More (Glenelg)22139
Brora551243
Durness321220
Eddrachillis1101298
Enard631251
Naver641252
Gairloch731162
Kent12610116
Coquet59950
Deveron1309121
Duddon54945
Esk (Gretna)1319122
Tongue32923
Kirkaig54846
Loth1082
Lune98890
Beag (Glenelg)1275
Borgie30723
Conwy101794
Inchard39732
Ouse (York)78771
Striven17710
Glaslyn1136107
Wear32626
Llyfni1147
Sanna1147
Esk (Musselburgh)32329
Fleet (Gatehouse)33330
Fleet (Strath)43340
Gwyrfai14311
Inverianvie20317
Ogwen18315
Trent2703267
Dwyfor18216
Girvan43241
Minor Rivers only (South)4002398
Ruel28226
Seiont18216
Feochan64163
Thames2121211
Add74074
Adur11011
Aeron18018
Aire84084
Aln24024
Artro21021
Arun52052
Avan 24024
Avon & Stour93093
Avon (Bigbury)17017
Avon (Bristol)60060
Axe (Seaton)30030
Axe (Weston)20020
Ayr30030
Biel11011
Breackerie10010
Brit26026
Camel28028
Caolisport32032
Carradale19019
Clarach12012
Clashnessie10010
Cleddau45045
Clwyd86086
Craignish46046
Dart71071
Dee (Flint)2180218
Derwent (Goole)54054
Don (Thorne)43043
Dovey1680168
Dysynni36036
Eden (Guardbridge)58058
Ellen14014
Erch21021
Erme12012
Esk (Whitby)12012
Exe1150115
Fal38038
Fowey31031
Glenlussa12012
Halladale13013
Irvine & Garnock36036
Leven (Leven)39039
Lochar15015
Lossie25025
Loughor51051
Luce47047
Mawddach1000100
Medway44044
Melfort39039
Mersey1510151
Neath25025
Nyfer10010
Ogmore27027
Otter13013
Ouse (Newhaven)11011
Parrett99099
Piddle & Frome36036
Rheidol55055
Rhymney19019
Ribble89089
Roe18018
Severn7240724
Stinchar40040
Sween47047
Taf40040
Taff68068
Tamar86086
Taw72072
Tawe36036
Teifi98098
Teign71071
Test32032
Thurso15015
Torridge27027
Towy2130213
Tyne (Dunbar)17017
Urr60060
Usk1440144
Wash59059
West Tarbert37037
Wharfe39039
Wye4440444
Wyre11011
Ystwyth33033
Ythan26026
Catchments completed = 1 30