Catchments completed by Gavin Theobald

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Tay703383320
Spey398236162
Ness348222126
Lochy19717324
Dee (Aberdeen)298161137
Cromarty283131152
Beauly21512788
Forth32698228
Alsh & Duich1609169
Linnhe1148925
Tweed65187564
Etive1318150
Leven (Dumbarton)1217249
Earn1607189
Leven (Loch)73694
Awe1636598
Findhorn1096544
Derwent (Workington)1436281
Dornoch22162159
Morar68608
Ewe1465888
Eden (Carlisle)16257105
Broom1045549
Hourn685414
Shiel794930
Nevis (Loch)584612
North Esk864343
Long & Goil594118
Sunart684028
Torridon744034
Ailort46397
Carron793940
Don (Aberdeen)16637129
Leven (Ulverston)15533122
Creran38317
Nevis31310unknown8269 - An Dun
South Esk663135
Gruinard743044
Holy453015
Dee (Kirkcudbright)17029141
Triples532924
Eil29272
Fyne17826152
Little Broom412516
Clyde28123258
Moidart332310
Uamh26233
Annan13222110
Helmsdale682246
Irt28226
Tyne (Newcastle)1062284
Cree1012180
Calder & Ehen381919
Esk (Ravenglass)471928
Inver751758
Nairn531736
Aline361620
Berriedale281612
Doon591643
Little Gruinard311615
Nith19716181
Minor Rivers only (North)48615471
Brora551441
Guiserein15141
Tees441430
Eriboll551342
Kishorn20137
Laxford971384
More (Glenelg)22139
Durness321220
Eddrachillis1101298
Enard631251
Naver641252
Gairloch731162
Kent12610116
Coquet60951
Deveron1309121
Duddon54945
Esk (Gretna)1319122
Tongue32923
Kirkaig54846
Loth1082
Lune98890
Beag (Glenelg)1275
Borgie30723
Conwy102795
Inchard39732
Leven (Leven)41734
Ouse (York)78771
Striven17710
Glaslyn1136107
Wear33627
Llyfni1147
Sanna1147
Esk (Musselburgh)32329
Fleet (Gatehouse)34331
Fleet (Strath)43340
Gwyrfai14311
Inverianvie20317
Ogwen18315
Trent2753272
Dwyfor18216
Girvan43241
Minor Rivers only (South)4072405
Ruel28226
Seiont18216
Feochan64163
Ouse (Newhaven)12111
Thames2131212
Add74074
Adur10010
Aeron18018
Aire89089
Aln25025
Artro22022
Arun52052
Avan 25025
Avon & Stour94094
Avon (Bigbury)17017
Avon (Bristol)61061
Axe (Seaton)30030
Axe (Weston)20020
Ayr30030
Biel11011
Breackerie10010
Brit26026
Camel29029
Caolisport32032
Carradale19019
Clarach12012
Clashnessie10010
Cleddau45045
Clwyd86086
Craignish46046
Dart71071
Dee (Flint)2180218
Derwent (Goole)54054
Don (Thorne)44044
Dovey1680168
Dysynni36036
Eden (Guardbridge)58058
Ellen14014
Erch21021
Erme12012
Esk (Whitby)12012
Exe1150115
Fal40040
Fowey31031
Glenlussa12012
Halladale13013
Irvine & Garnock36036
Lochar15015
Lossie25025
Loughor51051
Luce47047
Mawddach1010101
Medway44044
Melfort39039
Mersey1520152
Neath25025
Nyfer10010
Ogmore27027
Otter14014
Parrett1000100
Piddle & Frome38038
Rheidol55055
Rhymney20020
Ribble91091
Roe18018
Severn7320732
Stinchar40040
Sween49049
Taf40040
Taff71071
Tamar86086
Taw72072
Tawe36036
Teifi1000100
Teign73073
Test32032
Thurso15015
Torridge28028
Towy2120212
Tyne (Dunbar)16016
Urr61061
Usk1450145
Wash61061
West Tarbert37037
Wharfe40040
Wye4450445
Wyre11011
Ystwyth34034
Ythan28028
Catchments completed = 1 31