Catchments completed by Minto

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Tay702245457
Forth32022397
Tweed649142507
Clyde276105171
Derwent (Workington)1429547
Dee (Aberdeen)29894204
Spey39781316
Lochy19773124
Eden (Carlisle)1606793
Earn1596198
Beauly21260152
Leven (Dumbarton)1215962
Eden (Guardbridge)585802017-01-0212901 - Beins Law
Ness34755292
Wye44447397
Alsh & Duich15846112
Leven (Ulverston)15246106
Cromarty28345238
Leven (Loch)734429
Severn72444680
Awe16143118
Etive1294089
Leven (Leven)393902017-01-0412908 - Drumgarland
Don (Aberdeen)16635131
Linnhe1143381
Minor Rivers only (North)47832446
Nith19631165
Usk14429115
Mersey15127124
Minor Rivers only (South)40027373
Annan13226106
Dee (Kirkcudbright)17026144
Nevis30264
Esk (Musselburgh)32257
South Esk662343
Triples532330
Broom1042282
Dee (Flint)21822196
Calder & Ehen382117
Ewe14621125
Dornoch22120201
Glaslyn1131994
Irt27198
Kent12619107
Esk (Gretna)13118113
Carron791762
Esk (Ravenglass)471730
Cree1001684
Long & Goil591643
Trent27016254
Torridon741559
Conwy1011487
Doon591445
Lune981484
Ribble891376
Gruinard741262
Hourn681256
Ouse (York)781266
Berriedale281117
Creran381127
Girvan431132
Irvine & Garnock361125
Little Broom411031
Duddon54945
Findhorn107998
Holy45936
Loth1091
Neath25916
Nevis (Loch)58949
North Esk86977
Striven1798
Taff68959
Tawe36927
Thames2129203
Dysynni36828
Gwyrfai1486
Seiont18810
Shiel79871
Sunart68860
Tyne (Dunbar)1789
Wharfe39831
Fleet (Gatehouse)33726
Fyne1787171
Helmsdale68761
Ogwen18711
Stinchar40733
Tyne (Newcastle)105798
Clwyd86680
Eddrachillis1106104
Inver75669
Morar67661
More (Glenelg)22616
Nairn53647
Ruel28622
Tees43637
Towy2136207
Aire84579
Ayr30525
Derwent (Goole)54549
Ellen1459
Kishorn20515
Llyfni1156
Aline36432
Coquet59455
Craignish46442
Deveron1304126
Durness32428
Erch21417
Fleet (Strath)43439
Guiserein15411
Mawddach100496
Melfort39435
Rheidol55451
Urr60456
Wyre1147
Aln24321
Avan 24321
Biel1138
Brora55352
Dovey1683165
Dwyfor18315
Enard63360
Eriboll55352
Feochan64361
Kirkaig54351
Lossie25322
Loughor51348
Moidart33330
Ouse (Newhaven)1138
Taf40337
Teifi98395
Tongue32329
Add74272
Adur1129
Artro21219
Avon & Stour93291
Avon (Bristol)60258
Axe (Seaton)30228
Beag (Glenelg)12210
Borgie30228
Camel28226
Eil29227
Exe1152113
Fowey31229
Gairloch73271
Little Gruinard31229
Luce47245
Medway44242
Nyfer1028
Parrett99297
Piddle & Frome36234
Rhymney19217
Sween47245
Ystwyth33231
Ailort46145
Arun52151
Axe (Weston)20119
Brit26125
Cleddau45144
Esk (Whitby)12111
Fal38137
Inchard39138
Laxford97196
Lochar15114
Naver64163
Tamar86185
Torridge27126
Uamh26125
Wash59158
Ythan25124
Aeron18018
Avon (Bigbury)17017
Breackerie10010
Caolisport32032
Carradale19019
Clarach12012
Clashnessie10010
Dart71071
Don (Thorne)43043
Erme12012
Glenlussa12012
Halladale13013
Inverianvie20020
Ogmore27027
Otter13013
Roe18018
Sanna11011
Taw72072
Teign71071
Test32032
Thurso15015
Wear32032
West Tarbert37037
Catchments completed = 2 97