Catchments completed by Minto

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Tay703246457
Forth32122398
Tweed649142507
Clyde276111165
Derwent (Workington)1429646
Dee (Aberdeen)29894204
Spey39781316
Lochy19773124
Eden (Carlisle)1606793
Earn1596297
Beauly21260152
Leven (Dumbarton)1215962
Eden (Guardbridge)585802017-01-0212901 - Beins Law
Ness34755292
Leven (Ulverston)15247105
Wye44447397
Alsh & Duich15846112
Cromarty28345238
Leven (Loch)734429
Severn72444680
Awe16143118
Etive1294089
Leven (Leven)393902017-01-0412908 - Drumgarland
Don (Aberdeen)16635131
Linnhe1143381
Minor Rivers only (North)47932447
Nith19631165
Mersey15129122
Usk14429115
Minor Rivers only (South)40327376
Annan13226106
Dee (Kirkcudbright)17026144
Nevis30264
Esk (Musselburgh)32257
Ribble892564
South Esk662343
Triples532330
Broom1042282
Dee (Flint)21822196
Calder & Ehen382117
Ewe14621125
Dornoch22120201
Glaslyn1131994
Irt27198
Kent12619107
Esk (Gretna)13118113
Esk (Ravenglass)471829
Lune981880
Carron791762
Cree1001684
Long & Goil591643
Trent27116255
Torridon741559
Conwy1011487
Doon591445
Duddon541242
Gruinard741262
Hourn681256
Ouse (York)781266
Berriedale281117
Creran381127
Girvan431132
Irvine & Garnock361125
Little Broom411031
Findhorn108999
Holy45936
Loth1091
Neath25916
Nevis (Loch)58949
North Esk86977
Striven1798
Taff69960
Tawe36927
Thames2129203
Dysynni36828
Gwyrfai1486
Seiont18810
Shiel79871
Sunart68860
Wharfe39831
Fleet (Gatehouse)33726
Fyne1787171
Helmsdale68761
Ogwen18711
Stinchar40733
Tyne (Dunbar)1679
Tyne (Newcastle)105798
Clwyd86680
Eddrachillis1106104
Ellen1468
Inver75669
Morar67661
More (Glenelg)22616
Nairn53647
Ruel28622
Tees43637
Towy2126206
Aire84579
Ayr30525
Derwent (Goole)54549
Kishorn20515
Llyfni1156
Wyre1156
Aline36432
Coquet59455
Craignish46442
Deveron1304126
Durness32428
Erch21417
Fleet (Strath)43439
Guiserein15411
Mawddach100496
Melfort39435
Rheidol55451
Urr60456
Aln24321
Avan 24321
Biel1138
Brora55352
Dovey1683165
Dwyfor18315
Enard63360
Eriboll55352
Feochan64361
Kirkaig54351
Lossie25322
Loughor51348
Moidart33330
Ouse (Newhaven)1138
Taf40337
Teifi98395
Tongue32329
Add74272
Adur1129
Artro21219
Avon & Stour93291
Avon (Bristol)60258
Axe (Seaton)30228
Beag (Glenelg)12210
Borgie30228
Camel28226
Eil29227
Exe1152113
Fowey31229
Gairloch73271
Little Gruinard31229
Luce47245
Medway44242
Nyfer1028
Parrett99297
Piddle & Frome36234
Rhymney19217
Sween48246
Ystwyth33231
Ailort46145
Arun52151
Axe (Weston)20119
Brit26125
Cleddau45144
Esk (Whitby)12111
Fal38137
Inchard39138
Laxford97196
Lochar15114
Naver64163
Tamar86185
Torridge27126
Uamh26125
Wash59158
Ythan26125
Aeron18018
Avon (Bigbury)17017
Breackerie10010
Caolisport32032
Carradale19019
Clarach12012
Clashnessie10010
Dart71071
Don (Thorne)43043
Erme12012
Glenlussa12012
Halladale13013
Inverianvie20020
Ogmore27027
Otter13013
Roe18018
Sanna11011
Taw72072
Teign71071
Test32032
Thurso15015
Wear33033
West Tarbert37037
Catchments completed = 2 97