Catchments completed by jonglew

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Severn724222502
Tay70245657
Tweed65027623
Minor Rivers only (North)47847431
Wye444153291
Minor Rivers only (South)400288112
Spey39721376
Ness34723324
Forth32036284
Dee (Aberdeen)29816282
Cromarty28333250
Clyde27617259
Trent27083187
Dornoch22123198
Dee (Flint)21822196
Towy21343170
Thames2122093
Beauly21218194
Lochy1977190
Nith1966190
Fyne1789169
Dee (Kirkcudbright)17013157
Dovey1685163
Don (Aberdeen)1667159
Awe16112149
Eden (Carlisle)1601591
Earn15913146
Alsh & Duich15831127
Leven (Ulverston)15214012
Mersey1516289
Ewe14624122
Usk1441413
Derwent (Workington)14214202019-08-152437 - Rossett Pike
Annan1321131
Esk (Gretna)1318123
Deveron1302128
Etive1292127
Kent1261179
Leven (Dumbarton)1213487
Exe1158431
Linnhe1141113
Glaslyn11311102
Eddrachillis1106104
Findhorn1075102
Tyne (Newcastle)1053273
Broom104995
Conwy1011784
Cree1001783
Mawddach100595
Parrett999902019-03-2917983 - Broomfield Breach [Sampford Common]
Teifi981880
Lune988711
Laxford97295
Avon & Stour939302016-05-2919196 - Copse Hill
Ribble893950
Clwyd86086
North Esk86185
Tamar863452
Aire843252
Shiel79079
Carron792455
Ouse (York)781365
Inver75174
Gruinard74074
Torridon742153
Add74272
Leven (Loch)73073
Gairloch73370
Taw721359
Dart712843
Teign712744
Sunart68068
Taff686802017-02-013537 - Mynydd Blaengwynfi
Helmsdale68266
Hourn68761
Morar67562
South Esk66165
Naver64163
Feochan64559
Enard63459
Avon (Bristol)606002018-02-2219366 - Durdham Down
Urr601347
Coquet59356
Doon59653
Long & Goil59356
Wash593920
Eden (Guardbridge)58157
Nevis (Loch)58157
Brora55055
Eriboll55253
Rheidol551342
Kirkaig54054
Derwent (Goole)541242
Duddon544014
Nairn53647
Triples531439
Arun525202019-04-0119461 - Red Hill
Loughor513219
Luce47641
Sween47443
Esk (Ravenglass)47452
Ailort46244
Craignish46442
Cleddau452817
Holy451332
Medway444402018-11-1118610 - Goldwell Hill
Girvan43043
Fleet (Strath)43439
Don (Thorne)431627
Tees432815
Little Broom41041
Stinchar40040
Taf40436
Leven (Leven)39336
Melfort391821
Inchard39138
Wharfe39633
Creran38038
Calder & Ehen383802018-09-1916228 - In Fell
Fal381721
West Tarbert37136
Aline36036
Piddle & Frome363602015-12-1318346 - Trigon Hill
Tawe36351
Irvine & Garnock36234
Dysynni36729
Moidart33033
Ystwyth33528
Fleet (Gatehouse)331023
Caolisport32032
Durness32032
Test323202017-01-2119288 - Lyndhurst Hill
Esk (Musselburgh)321121
Tongue321121
Wear32824
Little Gruinard31031
Fowey31427
Axe (Seaton)303002018-02-2018000 - Farway Hill
Nevis30426
Ayr30129
Borgie30525
Eil29029
Ruel28028
Camel28919
Berriedale28127
Ogmore272702017-01-1215842 - Bryn
Torridge27720
Irt272702019-08-042362 - Ill Crag
Brit262602015-11-1818202 - South Warren Hill
Uamh26323
Ythan25025
Neath25241
Lossie25520
Aln24519
Avan 242402017-02-0915743 - Moel y Fen
More (Glenelg)22418
Artro21021
Erch21201
Inverianvie20020
Axe (Weston)202002015-12-2318011 - Callow Hill (new summit)
Kishorn20218
Carradale19019
Rhymney191902016-12-1515799 - Craig Ruperra
Roe18018
Aeron18117
Ogwen1899
Seiont18117
Dwyfor18513
Striven17611
Tyne (Dunbar)17314
Avon (Bigbury)17512
Guiserein15015
Thurso15015
Lochar15114
Gwyrfai1477
Ellen141402018-01-123564 - Lowthwaite Fell
Halladale13013
Otter131302018-02-2418865 - High Peak
Glenlussa12012
Clarach12210
Erme1257
Esk (Whitby)1239
Beag (Glenelg)1266
Sanna11011
Adur111102016-03-1618406 - Wolstonbury Hill
Llyfni11110
Biel11110
Wyre1147
Ouse (Newhaven)111102018-04-1818412 - Hindleap Hill
Breackerie10010
Clashnessie10010
Loth10010
Nyfer1046
Catchments completed = 21 886