Catchments completed by jonglew

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Severn724231493
Tay70345658
Tweed64973576
Minor Rivers only (North)47954425
Wye444157287
Minor Rivers only (South)403298105
Spey39721376
Ness34723324
Forth32138283
Dee (Aberdeen)29824274
Cromarty28333250
Clyde27618258
Trent27193178
Dornoch22123198
Dee (Flint)21822196
Towy21346167
Beauly21218194
Thames21221202019-12-2317357 - Windmill Hill
Lochy1977190
Nith19611185
Fyne1789169
Dee (Kirkcudbright)17013157
Dovey1685163
Don (Aberdeen)16612154
Awe16124137
Eden (Carlisle)16016002019-11-027686 - Black Knowe
Earn15913146
Alsh & Duich15831127
Leven (Ulverston)15215202020-01-252634 - The Old Man of Coniston [Coniston Old Man]
Mersey1516487
Ewe14624122
Usk14414402019-12-2015792 - Coed y Bwnydd
Derwent (Workington)14214202019-08-152437 - Rossett Pike
Annan1324128
Esk (Gretna)13126105
Deveron1302128
Etive12910119
Kent12612602019-12-0416258 - Havelock Hill
Leven (Dumbarton)1213487
Exe1158431
Linnhe1141113
Glaslyn11311102
Eddrachillis1106104
Findhorn1085103
Tyne (Newcastle)1054560
Broom104995
Conwy1011784
Cree1001783
Mawddach100595
Parrett999902019-03-2917983 - Broomfield Breach [Sampford Common]
Teifi981979
Lune98926
Laxford97295
Avon & Stour939302016-05-2919196 - Copse Hill
Ribble894346
Clwyd86086
Tamar863551
North Esk86284
Aire843846
Shiel79079
Carron792455
Ouse (York)782355
Inver75174
Gruinard74074
Torridon742153
Add74272
Leven (Loch)73073
Gairloch73370
Taw721359
Dart712843
Teign712744
Sunart68068
Taff686802017-02-013537 - Mynydd Blaengwynfi
Helmsdale68266
Hourn68761
Morar67562
South Esk66165
Naver64163
Feochan641549
Enard63459
Avon (Bristol)606002018-02-2219366 - Durdham Down
Urr601545
Doon59653
Long & Goil59653
Wash594811
Coquet591841
Eden (Guardbridge)58157
Nevis (Loch)58157
Brora55055
Eriboll55253
Rheidol551342
Kirkaig54054
Derwent (Goole)541242
Duddon545402019-12-152638 - Dow Crag
Nairn53647
Triples531439
Arun525202019-04-0119461 - Red Hill
Loughor513318
Sween48444
Luce47641
Esk (Ravenglass)474702019-11-292653 - Yoadcastle
Ailort46244
Craignish46442
Cleddau452817
Holy451332
Medway444402018-11-1118610 - Goldwell Hill
Girvan43043
Fleet (Strath)43439
Don (Thorne)431627
Tees433112
Little Broom41041
Stinchar40040
Taf40436
Leven (Leven)39336
Inchard39138
Melfort392118
Wharfe392217
Creran38038
Calder & Ehen383802018-09-1916228 - In Fell
Fal381721
West Tarbert37136
Aline36036
Piddle & Frome363602015-12-1318346 - Trigon Hill
Irvine & Garnock36234
Dysynni36729
Tawe363602019-12-2019330 - Mynydd y Drum
Moidart33033
Ystwyth33528
Fleet (Gatehouse)331023
Wear331320
Caolisport32032
Durness32032
Test323202017-01-2119288 - Lyndhurst Hill
Esk (Musselburgh)321121
Tongue321121
Little Gruinard31031
Fowey31427
Axe (Seaton)303002018-02-2018000 - Farway Hill
Nevis30426
Ayr30129
Borgie30525
Eil29029
Ruel28028
Camel28919
Berriedale28127
Ogmore272702017-01-1215842 - Bryn
Torridge27720
Irt272702019-08-042362 - Ill Crag
Brit262602015-11-1818202 - South Warren Hill
Uamh26323
Ythan26224
Lossie25520
Neath252502019-12-2019330 - Mynydd y Drum
Avan 242402017-02-0915743 - Moel y Fen
Aln24618
More (Glenelg)22418
Artro21021
Erch21201
Inverianvie20020
Axe (Weston)202002015-12-2318011 - Callow Hill (new summit)
Kishorn20218
Carradale19019
Rhymney191902016-12-1515799 - Craig Ruperra
Roe18018
Aeron18117
Ogwen1899
Seiont18117
Dwyfor18513
Striven17611
Tyne (Dunbar)17314
Avon (Bigbury)17512
Guiserein15015
Thurso15015
Lochar15114
Gwyrfai1477
Ellen141402018-01-123564 - Lowthwaite Fell
Halladale13013
Otter131302018-02-2418865 - High Peak
Glenlussa12012
Clarach12210
Erme1257
Beag (Glenelg)1266
Esk (Whitby)1257
Sanna11011
Adur111102016-03-1618406 - Wolstonbury Hill
Llyfni11110
Biel11110
Ouse (Newhaven)111102018-04-1818412 - Hindleap Hill
Wyre1156
Breackerie10010
Clashnessie10010
Loth10010
Nyfer1046
Catchments completed = 30 1842