Catchments completed by Herbert Anchovy

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Severn724252472
Tay7020702
Tweed6500650
Minor Rivers only (North)4783475
Wye444124320
Minor Rivers only (South)40072328
Spey3971396
Ness3470347
Forth3201319
Dee (Aberdeen)2980298
Cromarty2830283
Clyde2760276
Trent27048222
Dornoch2210221
Dee (Flint)21819199
Towy2135208
Beauly2120212
Thames21298114
Lochy1971196
Nith1960196
Fyne1780178
Dee (Kirkcudbright)1700170
Dovey1683165
Don (Aberdeen)1660166
Awe1610161
Eden (Carlisle)1601159
Earn1590159
Alsh & Duich1580158
Leven (Ulverston)1527145
Mersey1512149
Ewe1460146
Usk14438106
Derwent (Workington)1426136
Annan1320132
Esk (Gretna)1310131
Deveron1300130
Etive1290129
Kent1265121
Leven (Dumbarton)1210121
Exe11511104
Linnhe1140114
Glaslyn1136845
Eddrachillis1100110
Findhorn1070107
Tyne (Newcastle)1050105
Broom1040104
Conwy1012576
Cree100298
Mawddach1001585
Parrett992772
Lune98098
Teifi98098
Laxford97097
Avon & Stour936627
Ribble89089
North Esk86086
Clwyd86185
Tamar86680
Aire84084
Carron79079
Shiel79079
Ouse (York)78177
Inver75075
Add74074
Gruinard74074
Torridon74074
Gairloch73073
Leven (Loch)73172
Taw72171
Dart71764
Teign71764
Helmsdale68068
Hourn68068
Sunart68068
Taff68563
Morar67067
South Esk66066
Feochan64064
Naver64064
Enard63063
Urr60060
Avon (Bristol)606002018-02-2019366 - Durdham Down
Coquet59059
Doon59059
Long & Goil59059
Wash591544
Eden (Guardbridge)58058
Nevis (Loch)58058
Brora55055
Eriboll55055
Rheidol55649
Kirkaig54054
Duddon54153
Derwent (Goole)54153
Nairn53053
Triples53944
Arun521339
Loughor51348
Sween47047
Esk (Ravenglass)47443
Luce47146
Ailort46046
Craignish46046
Holy45045
Cleddau45144
Medway44539
Fleet (Strath)43043
Girvan43043
Tees43142
Don (Thorne)43142
Little Broom41041
Stinchar40040
Taf40139
Inchard39039
Leven (Leven)39039
Melfort39039
Wharfe39138
Creran38038
Fal38236
Calder & Ehen38533
West Tarbert37037
Aline36036
Irvine & Garnock36036
Dysynni36729
Piddle & Frome361521
Tawe36729
Moidart33033
Ystwyth33132
Fleet (Gatehouse)33132
Caolisport32032
Durness32032
Esk (Musselburgh)32032
Tongue32032
Wear32032
Test322111
Little Gruinard31031
Fowey31229
Ayr30030
Borgie30030
Nevis30129
Axe (Seaton)30525
Eil29029
Berriedale28028
Ruel28028
Camel28226
Ogmore27027
Torridge27225
Irt27423
Uamh26026
Brit26719
Lossie25025
Ythan25025
Neath25619
Aln24024
Avan 24123
More (Glenelg)22022
Artro211110
Erch21615
Inverianvie20020
Kishorn20020
Axe (Weston)20155
Carradale19019
Rhymney19118
Aeron18018
Roe18018
Ogwen18153
Dwyfor18162
Seiont18135
Striven17017
Tyne (Dunbar)17017
Avon (Bigbury)17215
Guiserein15015
Lochar15015
Thurso15015
Ellen14014
Gwyrfai14131
Halladale13013
Otter13211
Beag (Glenelg)12012
Clarach12012
Glenlussa12012
Esk (Whitby)1248
Erme12111
Biel11011
Sanna11011
Wyre11011
Adur1147
Ouse (Newhaven)1129
Llyfni1183
Breackerie10010
Clashnessie10010
Loth10010
Nyfer10010
Catchments completed = 1 60