Catchments completed by Herbert Anchovy

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the Catchment area was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

CatchmentTumps in
Catchment
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Avon (Bristol)606002018-02-2019366 - Durdham Down
Gwyrfai14131
Dwyfor18162
Llyfni1183
Ogwen18153
Axe (Weston)20155
Seiont18135
Adur1147
Esk (Whitby)1248
Ouse (Newhaven)1129
Artro211110
Breackerie10010
Clashnessie10010
Loth10010
Nyfer10010
Biel11011
Erme12111
Otter13211
Sanna11011
Test322111
Wyre11011
Beag (Glenelg)12012
Clarach12012
Glenlussa12012
Halladale13013
Ellen14014
Avon (Bigbury)17215
Erch21615
Guiserein15015
Lochar15015
Thurso15015
Striven17017
Tyne (Dunbar)17017
Aeron18018
Rhymney19118
Roe18018
Brit26719
Carradale19019
Neath25619
Inverianvie20020
Kishorn20020
Piddle & Frome361521
More (Glenelg)22022
Avan 24123
Irt27423
Aln24024
Axe (Seaton)30525
Lossie25025
Torridge27225
Ythan25025
Camel28226
Uamh26026
Avon & Stour936627
Ogmore27027
Berriedale28028
Ruel28028
Dysynni36729
Eil29029
Fowey31229
Nevis30129
Tawe36729
Ayr30030
Borgie30030
Little Gruinard31031
Caolisport32032
Durness32032
Esk (Musselburgh)32032
Fleet (Gatehouse)33132
Tongue32032
Wear32032
Ystwyth33132
Calder & Ehen38533
Moidart33033
Aline36036
Fal38236
Irvine & Garnock36036
West Tarbert37037
Creran38038
Wharfe39138
Arun521339
Inchard39039
Leven (Leven)39039
Medway44539
Melfort39039
Taf40139
Stinchar40040
Little Broom41041
Don (Thorne)43142
Tees43142
Esk (Ravenglass)47443
Fleet (Strath)43043
Girvan43043
Cleddau45144
Triples53944
Wash591544
Glaslyn1136845
Holy45045
Ailort46046
Craignish46046
Luce47146
Sween47047
Loughor51348
Rheidol55649
Derwent (Goole)54153
Duddon54153
Nairn53053
Kirkaig54054
Brora55055
Eriboll55055
Eden (Guardbridge)58058
Nevis (Loch)58058
Coquet59059
Doon59059
Long & Goil59059
Urr60060
Enard63063
Taff68563
Dart71764
Feochan64064
Naver64064
Teign71764
South Esk66066
Morar67067
Helmsdale68068
Hourn68068
Sunart68068
Taw72171
Leven (Loch)73172
Parrett992772
Gairloch73073
Add74074
Gruinard74074
Torridon74074
Inver75075
Conwy1012576
Ouse (York)78177
Carron79079
Shiel79079
Tamar86680
Aire84084
Clwyd86185
Mawddach1001585
North Esk86086
Ribble89089
Laxford97097
Cree100298
Lune98098
Teifi98098
Broom1040104
Exe11511104
Tyne (Newcastle)1050105
Usk14438106
Findhorn1070107
Eddrachillis1100110
Linnhe1140114
Thames21298114
Kent1265121
Leven (Dumbarton)1210121
Etive1290129
Deveron1300130
Esk (Gretna)1310131
Annan1320132
Derwent (Workington)1426136
Leven (Ulverston)1527145
Ewe1460146
Mersey1512149
Alsh & Duich1580158
Earn1590159
Eden (Carlisle)1601159
Awe1610161
Dovey1683165
Don (Aberdeen)1660166
Dee (Kirkcudbright)1700170
Fyne1780178
Lochy1971196
Nith1960196
Dee (Flint)21819199
Towy2135208
Beauly2120212
Dornoch2210221
Trent27048222
Clyde2760276
Cromarty2830283
Dee (Aberdeen)2980298
Forth3201319
Wye444124320
Minor Rivers only (South)40072328
Ness3470347
Spey3971396
Severn724252472
Minor Rivers only (North)4783475
Tweed6500650
Tay7020702
Catchments completed = 1 60