Counties completed by chrisbien

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)767512255
Scottish Borders (UA)579441138
Perth and Kinross (UA)686302384
Highland (UA)42491914058
South Lanarkshire (UA)18218202019-07-2419493 - Broken Cross Muir
Cumbria (CoU)706150556
Argyll and Bute (UA)14551301325
Stirling (UA)282121161
Aberdeenshire (UA)593114479
Fife (UA)1081062
Angus (UA)19810395
South Ayrshire (UA)103976
East Ayrshire (UA)777702016-06-1613207 - Distinkhorn
Powys (CoU)72068652
Moray (UA)16955114
Northumberland (CoU)23554181
Orkney Islands (UA)1065254
North Ayrshire (UA)934350
North Yorkshire (CoU)21642174
East Lothian (UA)414102019-01-2014313 - Craigleith
Gwynedd (CoU)46940429
Conwy (CoU)15136115
Herefordshire (CoU)13828110
Midlothian (UA)282802015-01-0613833 - Hare Hill
West Lothian (UA)282802015-08-1519120 - Greendykes Bing South Top
Shropshire (CoU)16526139
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)27252
Lancashire (CoU)1002575
Edinburgh (UA)25241
Clackmannanshire (UA)212102015-09-1312819 - Hillfoot Hill
Cheshire East (CoU)352015
Devon (CoU)41520395
Staffordshire (CoU)971978
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)25217235
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)921775
East Renfrewshire (UA)171702014-12-3013442 - Thornliemuir
Northamptonshire (CoU)18171
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19172
Inverclyde (UA)161602017-03-0713199 - Knockdal Ring
Renfrewshire (UA)161602017-07-1818982 - Capet Law
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)341420
Somerset (CoU)14814134
East Dunbartonshire (UA)131302017-06-1419318 - Heronryhill
Derbyshire (CoU)12712115
Dorset (CoU)12011109
Gloucestershire (CoU)791168
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)461135
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)681058
West Sussex (CoU)601050
Aberdeen (UA)1091
East Sussex (CoU)37928
North Lanarkshire (UA)9902019-06-1919486 - Baton Bing
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2248216
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1138105
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)1477
Isle of Wight (CoU)27720
Surrey (CoU)40733
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)1064
Cornwall (CoU)2346228
Hampshire (CoU)70664
Warwickshire (CoU)33627
Wiltshire (CoU)85679
Worcestershire (CoU)59653
Caerphilly (UA)20515
Falkirk (UA)5502015-05-2412948 - Myot Hill
Isle of Man (CoU)53548
North Somerset (UA)19514
Swansea (UA)34529
Blaenau Gwent (UA)642
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22418
Dundee (UA)4402015-04-1813075 - Roman Hill
Glasgow (UA)4402013-07-2014306 - Ruchill
Greater London (CoU)16412
Kent (CoU)39435
Leicestershire (CoU)29425
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)38434
Oxfordshire (CoU)28325
Bradford (UA)1028
Calderdale (UA)21219
Durham (CoU)38236
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)1129
St Helens (CoU)2202013-09-2618725 - Crank Hill
Torbay (UA)16214
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)523
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)826
Bolton (UA)211
Cardiff (UA)413
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)615
Gateshead (CoU)312
Halton (UA)1102013-10-085504 - Halton Castle
Kirklees (CoU)18117
Leeds (UA)716
Lincolnshire (CoU)12111
Newport (UA)15114
Portsmouth (UA)211
Rochdale (UA)11110
Sheffield (CoU)12111
Shetland Islands (UA)4791478
Swindon (UA)615
Tameside (UA)817
Telford and Wrekin (UA)12111
Torfaen (UA)514
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Wokingham (UA)1102013-04-275561 - Bowsey Hill
Wrexham (CoU)24123
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Barnsley (UA)14014
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Birmingham (UA)101
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Bridgend (UA)16016
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Bristol (UA)303
Bury (UA)202
Cambridgeshire (CoU)404
Darlington (UA)101
Doncaster (UA)505
Dudley (UA)404
Essex (CoU)10010
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
Knowsley (UA)101
Liverpool (UA)101
Medway (UA)303
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)10010
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)7300730
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)101
Norfolk (CoU)12012
North Lincolnshire (UA)505
Nottinghamshire (CoU)27027
Oldham (CoU)10010
Plymouth (UA)707
Reading (UA)101
Rotherham (UA)606
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Solihull (UA)101
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
South Tyneside (UA)202
Stockport (UA)303
Stoke on Trent (UA)505
Suffolk (CoU)202
Sunderland (UA)404
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)16016
Wakefield (UA)505
Walsall (UA)202
Warrington (UA)202
Wigan (UA)101
Wirral (UA)404
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Counties completed = 17 465