Counties completed by Susan Bidwell

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)4249414208
Argyll and Bute (UA)1455341421
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)76744723
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)7300730
Powys (CoU)72052668
Cumbria (CoU)705298407
Perth and Kinross (UA)68533652
Aberdeenshire (UA)59331562
Scottish Borders (UA)57945534
Shetland Islands (UA)48014466
Gwynedd (CoU)46930439
Devon (CoU)4152413
Stirling (UA)2825277
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2527245
Northumberland (CoU)23517218
Cornwall (CoU)2345229
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2248216
North Yorkshire (CoU)21630186
Angus (UA)19811187
South Lanarkshire (UA)18212170
Moray (UA)16918151
Shropshire (CoU)1659156
Conwy (CoU)1514147
Somerset (CoU)1487141
Herefordshire (CoU)13811127
Derbyshire (CoU)12715112
Dorset (CoU)1204116
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1133110
Fife (UA)1087101
Orkney Islands (UA)1066100
South Ayrshire (UA)103697
Lancashire (CoU)1001090
Staffordshire (CoU)97394
North Ayrshire (UA)93687
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)92884
Wiltshire (CoU)85283
Gloucestershire (CoU)79376
East Ayrshire (UA)77374
Hampshire (CoU)70268
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)68662
West Sussex (CoU)60258
Worcestershire (CoU)59455
Isle of Man (CoU)53548
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)46838
East Lothian (UA)41338
Surrey (CoU)40238
Kent (CoU)39237
Durham (CoU)38236
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)38335
East Sussex (CoU)37631
Cheshire East (CoU)35431
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34331
Swansea (UA)34133
Warwickshire (CoU)33132
Leicestershire (CoU)29128
West Lothian (UA)28127
Midlothian (UA)28424
Oxfordshire (CoU)28127
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)27225
Isle of Wight (CoU)27621
Nottinghamshire (CoU)27423
Wrexham (CoU)24024
Edinburgh (UA)24321
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22121
Clackmannanshire (UA)21021
Calderdale (UA)21120
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
Caerphilly (UA)20317
North Somerset (UA)19118
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19217
Northamptonshire (CoU)18018
Kirklees (CoU)18117
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
East Renfrewshire (UA)17116
Bridgend (UA)16016
Greater London (CoU)16016
Inverclyde (UA)16016
Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Torbay (UA)16016
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)16016
Newport (UA)15114
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)14014
Barnsley (UA)14113
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Sheffield (CoU)12210
Lincolnshire (CoU)12111
Telford and Wrekin (UA)12111
Norfolk (CoU)12210
Rochdale (UA)11011
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)1138
Essex (CoU)10010
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)10010
Oldham (CoU)10010
Bradford (UA)1019
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)1019
Aberdeen (UA)1019
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
North Lanarkshire (UA)909
Tameside (UA)808
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)817
Leeds (UA)707
Plymouth (UA)707
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Rotherham (UA)606
Swindon (UA)606
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)615
Blaenau Gwent (UA)624
Doncaster (UA)505
Falkirk (UA)505
North Lincolnshire (UA)505
Stoke on Trent (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)505
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)505
Torfaen (UA)514
Cambridgeshire (CoU)404
Dudley (UA)404
Dundee (UA)404
Glasgow (UA)404
Sunderland (UA)404
Wirral (UA)404
Cardiff (UA)413
Bristol (UA)303
Medway (UA)303
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Stockport (UA)303
Gateshead (CoU)312
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bolton (UA)202
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Bury (UA)202
Portsmouth (UA)202
South Tyneside (UA)202
Suffolk (CoU)202
Walsall (UA)202
Warrington (UA)202
Wolverhampton (UA)202
St Helens (CoU)211
Birmingham (UA)101
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Halton (UA)101
Knowsley (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Solihull (UA)101
Wigan (UA)101
Wokingham (UA)101
Liverpool (UA)1102016-08-075514 - Woolton Hill
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102016-12-095521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Counties completed = 2 2