Counties completed by moorsman

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)4262204242
Argyll and Bute (UA)146141457
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)7660766
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)73312721
Powys (CoU)7151714
Cumbria (CoU)706485221
Perth and Kinross (UA)6881687
Aberdeenshire (UA)5960596
Scottish Borders (UA)58010570
Shetland Islands (UA)4793476
Gwynedd (CoU)4661465
Devon (CoU)41380333
Stirling (UA)2820282
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2510251
Northumberland (CoU)23819246
Cornwall (CoU)23542193
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2270227
North Yorkshire (CoU)21819523
Angus (UA)1990199
South Lanarkshire (UA)1820182
Moray (UA)1690169
Shropshire (CoU)1668779
Conwy (CoU)1521151
Somerset (CoU)14842106
Herefordshire (CoU)13929110
Derbyshire (CoU)13210032
Dorset (CoU)12312111
Fife (UA)1120112
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1111110
Orkney Islands (UA)1060106
South Ayrshire (UA)1040104
Lancashire (CoU)997920
Staffordshire (CoU)973265
North Ayrshire (UA)94193
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)91091
Wiltshire (CoU)84381
Gloucestershire (CoU)78573
East Ayrshire (UA)77077
Hampshire (CoU)70367
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)69069
West Sussex (CoU)60456
Worcestershire (CoU)551045
Isle of Man (CoU)53053
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)47047
East Lothian (UA)42042
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)40040
Surrey (CoU)40436
Kent (CoU)38038
Durham (CoU)382612
East Sussex (CoU)36234
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34034
Swansea (UA)34034
Warwickshire (CoU)34034
Cheshire East (CoU)34322
Leicestershire (CoU)28028
Oxfordshire (CoU)28127
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28325
Edinburgh (UA)27027
Midlothian (UA)27027
West Lothian (UA)27027
Isle of Wight (CoU)27225
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)26125
Wrexham (CoU)24024
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22022
Caerphilly (UA)21021
Clackmannanshire (UA)21021
Calderdale (UA)21201
West Dunbartonshire (UA)20020
Isles of Scilly (UA)20515
North Somerset (UA)19019
Northamptonshire (CoU)18018
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)18018
Kirklees (CoU)181802018-10-0516684 - Fixby Ridge
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
East Renfrewshire (UA)17017
Inverclyde (UA)17017
Bridgend (UA)16016
Greater London (CoU)16016
Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Newport (UA)15015
Torbay (UA)15015
Barnsley (UA)15141
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)15132
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Lincolnshire (CoU)13013
Telford and Wrekin (UA)13112
Norfolk (CoU)12111
Sheffield (CoU)12111
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)11011
Bradford (UA)11101
North Lanarkshire (UA)10010
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)101002015-04-0316867 - Great Ayton Moor
Essex (CoU)1046
Rochdale (UA)101002019-03-0716752 - Bagslate Moor
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)101002019-03-0916720 - Revidge
Oldham (CoU)101002020-03-0419122 - Delph Hill
Aberdeen (UA)909
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)8802016-09-2516915 - Weighton Wold
Plymouth (UA)707
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
West Berkshire (CoU)707
Leeds (UA)7702019-05-0719321 - Rawden Hill
Rotherham (UA)761
Tameside (UA)7702020-03-0416710 - Mottram Hill
Blaenau Gwent (UA)606
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)606
Glasgow (UA)606
Swindon (UA)606
Cardiff (UA)505
Falkirk (UA)505
Stoke on Trent (UA)505
Torfaen (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)5502016-04-0116849 - Upton Beacon
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)514
North Lincolnshire (UA)5502017-12-3016860 - Tower Hill
Doncaster (UA)5502020-01-2319393 - Hatfield Colliery
Dudley (UA)404
Dundee (UA)404
Cambridgeshire (CoU)413
Sunderland (UA)422
Wirral (UA)4402020-03-0516854 - Prenton Hill
Bristol (UA)303
Gateshead (CoU)303
Medway (UA)303
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Stockport (UA)3302020-03-0416745 - Marpleridge
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
South Tyneside (UA)202
Suffolk (CoU)202
Walsall (UA)202
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Bolton (UA)2202019-03-0816791 - Blackrod
Bury (UA)2202019-03-0816826 - Clarke's Hill
Warrington (UA)2202020-03-055557 - Appleton Park
St Helens (CoU)2202020-03-072829 - Billinge Hill
Birmingham (UA)101
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
North Tyneside (UA)101
Portsmouth (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Solihull (UA)101
Thurrock (UA)101
Wokingham (UA)101
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102013-08-195521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Halton (UA)1102020-03-055504 - Halton Castle
Liverpool (UA)1102020-03-055514 - Woolton Hill
Knowsley (UA)1102020-03-075510 - Knowsley Park
Counties completed = 21 114