Counties completed by moorsman

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)4249204229
Argyll and Bute (UA)145541451
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)7670767
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)72912717
Powys (CoU)7201719
Cumbria (CoU)705453252
Perth and Kinross (UA)6851684
Aberdeenshire (UA)5920592
Scottish Borders (UA)57910569
Shetland Islands (UA)4803477
Gwynedd (CoU)4691468
Devon (CoU)41581334
Stirling (UA)2820282
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2520252
Northumberland (CoU)23518946
Cornwall (CoU)23443191
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2240224
North Yorkshire (CoU)21619620
Angus (UA)1980198
South Lanarkshire (UA)1820182
Moray (UA)1690169
Shropshire (CoU)1658778
Conwy (CoU)1511150
Somerset (CoU)14842106
Herefordshire (CoU)13829109
Derbyshire (CoU)1279334
Dorset (CoU)12012108
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1131112
Fife (UA)1080108
Orkney Islands (UA)1060106
South Ayrshire (UA)1030103
Lancashire (CoU)1007822
Staffordshire (CoU)973166
North Ayrshire (UA)93192
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)92092
Wiltshire (CoU)85382
Gloucestershire (CoU)79574
East Ayrshire (UA)77077
Hampshire (CoU)70367
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)68068
West Sussex (CoU)60456
Worcestershire (CoU)591049
Isle of Man (CoU)53053
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)46046
East Lothian (UA)41041
Surrey (CoU)40436
Kent (CoU)39039
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)38038
Durham (CoU)382810
East Sussex (CoU)37235
Cheshire East (CoU)352114
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34034
Swansea (UA)34034
Warwickshire (CoU)33033
Leicestershire (CoU)29029
Midlothian (UA)28028
West Lothian (UA)28028
Oxfordshire (CoU)28127
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)27126
Isle of Wight (CoU)27225
Nottinghamshire (CoU)27126
Edinburgh (UA)24024
Wrexham (CoU)24024
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22022
Clackmannanshire (UA)21021
Calderdale (UA)212102018-10-0516687 - Beacon Hill
Caerphilly (UA)20020
Isles of Scilly (UA)20515
North Somerset (UA)19019
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19019
Northamptonshire (CoU)18018
Kirklees (CoU)181802018-10-0516684 - Fixby Ridge
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
East Renfrewshire (UA)17017
Bridgend (UA)16016
Greater London (CoU)16016
Inverclyde (UA)16016
Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Torbay (UA)16016
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)16016
Newport (UA)15015
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)14014
Barnsley (UA)141402019-07-0916755 - Stainborough Castle
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Lincolnshire (CoU)12012
Norfolk (CoU)12111
Telford and Wrekin (UA)12111
Sheffield (CoU)12111
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)111102015-04-0316867 - Great Ayton Moor
Rochdale (UA)111102019-03-0716752 - Bagslate Moor
Aberdeen (UA)10010
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)10010
Essex (CoU)1046
Oldham (CoU)1091
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)101002019-03-0916720 - Revidge
Bradford (UA)101002019-05-0716721 - Idle Hill
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
North Lanarkshire (UA)909
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)8802016-09-2516915 - Weighton Wold
Tameside (UA)844
Plymouth (UA)707
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
West Berkshire (CoU)707
Leeds (UA)7702019-05-0719321 - Rawden Hill
Blaenau Gwent (UA)606
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)606
Swindon (UA)606
Rotherham (UA)651
Falkirk (UA)505
Stoke on Trent (UA)505
Torfaen (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)5502016-04-0116849 - Upton Beacon
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)514
Doncaster (UA)541
North Lincolnshire (UA)5502017-12-3016860 - Tower Hill
Cardiff (UA)404
Dudley (UA)404
Dundee (UA)404
Glasgow (UA)404
Wirral (UA)404
Cambridgeshire (CoU)413
Sunderland (UA)422
Bristol (UA)303
Gateshead (CoU)303
Medway (UA)303
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Stockport (UA)312
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Portsmouth (UA)202
South Tyneside (UA)202
St Helens (CoU)202
Suffolk (CoU)202
Walsall (UA)202
Warrington (UA)202
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Bolton (UA)2202019-03-0816791 - Blackrod
Bury (UA)2202019-03-0816826 - Clarke's Hill
Birmingham (UA)101
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Halton (UA)101
Knowsley (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Solihull (UA)101
Wokingham (UA)101
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102013-08-195521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Liverpool (UA)1102013-10-145514 - Woolton Hill
Wigan (UA)1102019-03-0816793 - Haigh
Counties completed = 16 127