Counties completed by Barbara Singer

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Bracknell Forest (UA)1102017-11-165487 - Surrey Hill
Bristol (UA)3302018-02-1019366 - Durdham Down
Liverpool (UA)1102015-08-085514 - Woolton Hill
North Tyneside (UA)1102020-06-2119640 - Silverlink Park
Plymouth (UA)7702018-02-0417798 - Boringdon Park
Reading (UA)1102017-09-0219204 - Marshall's Hill
Rutland (CoU)3302015-06-2117415 - Prestley Hill
Walsall (UA)2202016-02-2317352 - Shireoak Hill
Wirral (UA)4402017-11-2616858 - Gorse Hill
Wokingham (UA)1102017-11-165561 - Bowsey Hill
Wolverhampton (UA)2202016-02-2317199 - Tettenhall Wood
Birmingham (UA)101
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)211
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Halton (UA)101
Knowsley (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)101
Portsmouth (UA)101
Sandwell (CoU)321
Solihull (UA)101
Suffolk (CoU)211
Thurrock (UA)101
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bolton (UA)202
Bury (UA)202
Dudley (UA)422
Glasgow (UA)642
South Tyneside (UA)202
St Helens (CoU)202
Swindon (UA)642
Torfaen (UA)532
Warrington (UA)202
Cardiff (UA)523
Gateshead (CoU)303
Medway (UA)303
Stockport (UA)303
Cambridgeshire (CoU)404
Doncaster (UA)514
Dundee (UA)404
Stoke on Trent (UA)514
Sunderland (UA)404
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)514
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)615
Falkirk (UA)505
North Lincolnshire (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)505
Aberdeen (UA)936
Blaenau Gwent (UA)606
Newport (UA)1596
South Gloucestershire (UA)716
Tameside (UA)716
Leeds (UA)707
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)1147
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)1037
Rotherham (UA)707
West Berkshire (CoU)707
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)817
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
Rochdale (UA)1019
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)10010
Bradford (UA)11110
Essex (CoU)10010
North Lanarkshire (UA)10010
Oldham (CoU)10010
Greater London (CoU)16511
Lincolnshire (CoU)13211
Norfolk (CoU)12111
North Somerset (UA)19712
Sheffield (CoU)12012
Telford and Wrekin (UA)13112
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)18612
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)15213
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Isles of Scilly (UA)19514
Torbay (UA)15114
Barnsley (UA)15015
Bridgend (UA)16115
Inverclyde (UA)17116
Northamptonshire (CoU)18216
Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Swansea (UA)341816
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
East Renfrewshire (UA)17017
Caerphilly (UA)21318
Kirklees (CoU)18018
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22319
Calderdale (UA)21219
Clackmannanshire (UA)20119
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19019
Leicestershire (CoU)28721
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28523
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)26224
Wrexham (CoU)24024
Oxfordshire (CoU)28226
West Lothian (UA)26026
Edinburgh (UA)27027
Isle of Wight (CoU)27027
Midlothian (UA)27027
Cheshire East (CoU)34430
Durham (CoU)38632
Warwickshire (CoU)34232
East Sussex (CoU)35134
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34034
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)40634
Kent (CoU)38236
Surrey (CoU)40436
Worcestershire (CoU)531340
East Lothian (UA)41041
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)692643
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)47245
Isle of Man (CoU)53350
Gloucestershire (CoU)782751
West Sussex (CoU)60060
Hampshire (CoU)70169
East Ayrshire (UA)77077
Wiltshire (CoU)84282
Staffordshire (CoU)971483
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)91190
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1112190
North Ayrshire (UA)94094
Lancashire (CoU)98197
Orkney Islands (UA)106898
South Ayrshire (UA)1040104
Herefordshire (CoU)13928111
Derbyshire (CoU)13220112
Fife (UA)1120112
Dorset (CoU)1220122
Somerset (CoU)14911138
Conwy (CoU)1526146
Shropshire (CoU)1665161
Moray (UA)1692167
South Lanarkshire (UA)1811180
North Yorkshire (CoU)21821197
Angus (UA)1991198
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2273224
Cornwall (CoU)2327225
Northumberland (CoU)2368228
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2511250
Stirling (UA)2820282
Devon (CoU)41321392
Shetland Islands (UA)47936443
Gwynedd (CoU)4662464
Scottish Borders (UA)57912567
Aberdeenshire (UA)5966590
Perth and Kinross (UA)6885683
Cumbria (CoU)70612694
Powys (CoU)71311702
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)7337726
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)7621761
Argyll and Bute (UA)146111460
Highland (UA)4262224240
Counties completed = 11 26