Counties completed by Martin R

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)424914422807
Cumbria (CoU)706424282
Argyll and Bute (UA)14563981058
Perth and Kinross (UA)686249437
North Yorkshire (CoU)21621602019-01-2919463 - How Hill
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)767210557
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)730209521
Powys (CoU)720208512
Gwynedd (CoU)469201268
Scottish Borders (UA)579193386
Aberdeenshire (UA)593169424
Stirling (UA)282105177
Derbyshire (CoU)12710324
Lancashire (CoU)100964
Northumberland (CoU)23673163
Angus (UA)19870128
Moray (UA)16966103
South Lanarkshire (UA)18263119
Conwy (CoU)1516289
Shetland Islands (UA)47960419
Devon (CoU)41555360
North Ayrshire (UA)935241
Shropshire (CoU)16545120
Orkney Islands (UA)1064363
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)25241211
Durham (CoU)39372
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)923656
Cornwall (CoU)23435199
Staffordshire (CoU)973562
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)22434190
Herefordshire (CoU)13830108
Isle of Man (CoU)532627
South Ayrshire (UA)1032677
Calderdale (UA)212102016-12-1019228 - Old Lindley Moor
Cheshire East (CoU)352015
East Ayrshire (UA)771958
Somerset (CoU)14819129
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)26188
Fife (UA)1081890
Kirklees (CoU)181802017-01-1319268 - Headfield Hill
Dorset (CoU)12015105
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1131598
Barnsley (UA)141402016-12-1019238 - Dodworth Hill
Greater London (CoU)16133
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)681355
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)461333
Norfolk (CoU)121202019-04-1417447 - Dunham Lodge
Sheffield (CoU)121202014-11-2216729 - Backmoor
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)341123
Gloucestershire (CoU)791168
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)111102017-01-2516911 - Upsall Hill
Rochdale (UA)111102005-12-315319 - Blackstone Edge
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)101002017-03-2816557 - Spitlers Edge
Bradford (UA)101002014-04-0716650 - Lees Moor
Oldham (CoU)101001999-12-3119122 - Delph Hill
West Sussex (CoU)601050
Clackmannanshire (UA)21912
East Sussex (CoU)37928
Edinburgh (UA)25916
Lincolnshire (CoU)1293
Midlothian (UA)28919
North Somerset (UA)19910
Swansea (UA)34925
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)1486
East Lothian (UA)41833
Kent (CoU)39831
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)38830
Tameside (UA)8801999-12-3116702 - Hough Hill
Wiltshire (CoU)85877
Wrexham (CoU)24816
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)8802017-03-0416910 - High Hunsley Wold
Caerphilly (UA)20713
Hampshire (CoU)70763
Leeds (UA)7702017-10-1219321 - Rawden Hill
Surrey (CoU)40733
Isle of Wight (CoU)27621
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28622
Worcestershire (CoU)59653
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22517
Doncaster (UA)5502018-07-0119393 - Hatfield Colliery
East Renfrewshire (UA)17512
North Lincolnshire (UA)5502019-04-1516860 - Tower Hill
Rotherham (UA)651
Wakefield (UA)5502014-11-2316849 - Upton Beacon
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19514
Aberdeen (UA)1046
Bailiwick of Guernsey17413
Blaenau Gwent (UA)642
Essex (CoU)1046
Oxfordshire (CoU)28424
Sunderland (UA)4402019-02-0116470 - Cobbler's Hill
West Lothian (UA)28424
Wirral (UA)4402017-06-0916856 - Caldy Hill
Bridgend (UA)16313
Cambridgeshire (CoU)431
Dundee (UA)431
Gateshead (CoU)3302019-01-3116434 - Blackmoor Hill
Inverclyde (UA)16313
Leicestershire (CoU)29326
Renfrewshire (UA)16313
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)18315
Bolton (UA)2202014-12-2416783 - Top o' Cow
Bury (UA)2201999-12-3116826 - Clarke's Hill
Cardiff (UA)422
Northamptonshire (CoU)18216
South Tyneside (UA)2202019-01-3116484 - Beacon Hill
St Helens (CoU)2202017-03-2818725 - Crank Hill
Stockport (UA)321
Suffolk (CoU)2202019-04-1217486 - Normanston Hill
Torbay (UA)16214
Warwickshire (CoU)33231
Bailiwick of Jersey211
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)615
Darlington (UA)1102017-04-1616480 - Whinny Hill
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13112
Falkirk (UA)514
Halton (UA)1101999-12-315504 - Halton Castle
Hertfordshire (CoU)918
Liverpool (UA)1101999-12-315514 - Woolton Hill
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)1019
Milton Keynes (UA)1102019-04-025520 - Bow Brickhill
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102010-04-025521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Newport (UA)15114
Plymouth (UA)716
Portsmouth (UA)211
Sandwell (CoU)312
Swindon (UA)615
Telford and Wrekin (UA)12111
Torfaen (UA)514
Warrington (UA)211
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Wigan (UA)1102014-12-2416793 - Haigh
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)514
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Birmingham (UA)101
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Bristol (UA)303
Dudley (UA)404
Glasgow (UA)404
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
Knowsley (UA)101
Medway (UA)303
North Lanarkshire (UA)909
Reading (UA)101
Rutland (CoU)303
Solihull (UA)101
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
Stoke on Trent (UA)505
Walsall (UA)202
Wokingham (UA)101
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Counties completed = 31 410