Counties completed by Martin R

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)426214602802
Cumbria (CoU)706423283
Argyll and Bute (UA)14614041057
Perth and Kinross (UA)688253435
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)766213553
North Yorkshire (CoU)2182126
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)733209524
Powys (CoU)715207508
Gwynedd (CoU)466201265
Scottish Borders (UA)580193387
Aberdeenshire (UA)596170426
Stirling (UA)282106176
Derbyshire (CoU)13210428
Lancashire (CoU)99954
Staffordshire (CoU)977819
Northumberland (CoU)23872166
Angus (UA)19970129
Moray (UA)16966103
South Lanarkshire (UA)18263119
Conwy (CoU)1526290
Shetland Islands (UA)47960419
Shropshire (CoU)16658108
Devon (CoU)41355358
North Ayrshire (UA)945242
Orkney Islands (UA)1064363
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)25141210
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)913655
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)22735192
Cornwall (CoU)23534201
Durham (CoU)38344
Herefordshire (CoU)13931108
Cheshire East (CoU)34304
South Ayrshire (UA)1042777
Isle of Man (CoU)532627
Calderdale (UA)212102016-12-1019228 - Old Lindley Moor
East Ayrshire (UA)771958
Somerset (CoU)14819129
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)26188
Fife (UA)1121894
Kirklees (CoU)181802017-01-1319268 - Headfield Hill
Dorset (CoU)12315108
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1111596
Barnsley (UA)15141
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)15141
Greater London (CoU)16133
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)691356
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)471334
Sheffield (CoU)121202014-11-2216729 - Backmoor
Telford and Wrekin (UA)13121
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)341123
Gloucestershire (CoU)781167
Norfolk (CoU)12111
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)101002017-03-2816557 - Spitlers Edge
Bradford (UA)11101
Lincolnshire (CoU)13103
Oldham (CoU)101001999-12-3119122 - Delph Hill
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)101002017-01-2516911 - Upsall Hill
Rochdale (UA)101002005-12-315319 - Blackstone Edge
West Sussex (CoU)601050
Clackmannanshire (UA)21912
Edinburgh (UA)27918
Midlothian (UA)27918
North Somerset (UA)19910
Swansea (UA)34925
East Lothian (UA)42834
East Sussex (CoU)36828
Kent (CoU)38830
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)40832
Wiltshire (CoU)84876
Worcestershire (CoU)55847
Wrexham (CoU)24816
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)8802017-03-0416910 - High Hunsley Wold
Caerphilly (UA)21714
Leeds (UA)7702017-10-1219321 - Rawden Hill
Surrey (CoU)40733
Tameside (UA)7701999-12-3116702 - Hough Hill
Hampshire (CoU)70664
Isle of Wight (CoU)27621
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28622
Rotherham (UA)761
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22517
Doncaster (UA)5502018-07-0119393 - Hatfield Colliery
East Renfrewshire (UA)17512
North Lincolnshire (UA)5502019-04-1516860 - Tower Hill
Stoke on Trent (UA)5502020-03-0819248 - Glebedale Park
Wakefield (UA)5502014-11-2316849 - Upton Beacon
West Dunbartonshire (UA)20515
Aberdeen (UA)945
Bailiwick of Guernsey17413
Blaenau Gwent (UA)642
Essex (CoU)1046
Oxfordshire (CoU)28424
Sunderland (UA)4402019-02-0116470 - Cobbler's Hill
West Lothian (UA)27423
Wirral (UA)4402017-06-0916856 - Caldy Hill
Bridgend (UA)16313
Cambridgeshire (CoU)431
Dundee (UA)431
Gateshead (CoU)3302019-01-3116434 - Blackmoor Hill
Inverclyde (UA)17314
Leicestershire (CoU)28325
Renfrewshire (UA)16313
Stockport (UA)3302020-03-1316847 - Turncliff Wood
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)18315
Bolton (UA)2202014-12-2416783 - Top o' Cow
Bury (UA)2201999-12-3116826 - Clarke's Hill
Cardiff (UA)523
Northamptonshire (CoU)18216
South Tyneside (UA)2202019-01-3116484 - Beacon Hill
St Helens (CoU)2202017-03-2818725 - Crank Hill
Suffolk (CoU)2202019-04-1217486 - Normanston Hill
Warrington (UA)2202020-03-2319275 - Butchersfield
Warwickshire (CoU)34232
Bailiwick of Jersey211
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)615
Darlington (UA)1102017-04-1616480 - Whinny Hill
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13112
Falkirk (UA)514
Halton (UA)1101999-12-315504 - Halton Castle
Hertfordshire (CoU)918
Liverpool (UA)1101999-12-315514 - Woolton Hill
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)11110
Milton Keynes (UA)1102019-04-025520 - Bow Brickhill
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102010-04-025521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Newport (UA)15114
Plymouth (UA)716
Sandwell (CoU)312
Swindon (UA)615
Torbay (UA)15114
Torfaen (UA)514
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)514
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Birmingham (UA)101
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Bristol (UA)303
Dudley (UA)404
Glasgow (UA)606
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
Knowsley (UA)101
Medway (UA)303
North Lanarkshire (UA)10010
North Tyneside (UA)101
Portsmouth (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Rutland (CoU)303
Solihull (UA)101
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
Thurrock (UA)101
Walsall (UA)202
Wokingham (UA)101
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Counties completed = 29 164