Counties completed by Lionel Bidwell

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Liverpool (UA)1102016-08-075514 - Woolton Hill
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102016-12-095521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Birmingham (UA)101
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Brighton and Hove (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Halton (UA)101
Knowsley (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Solihull (UA)101
St Helens (CoU)211
Wigan (UA)101
Wokingham (UA)101
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bolton (UA)202
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Bury (UA)202
Gateshead (CoU)312
Portsmouth (UA)202
South Tyneside (UA)202
Suffolk (CoU)202
Walsall (UA)202
Warrington (UA)202
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Bristol (UA)303
Cardiff (UA)413
Medway (UA)303
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Stockport (UA)303
Blaenau Gwent (UA)624
Cambridgeshire (CoU)404
Dudley (UA)404
Dundee (UA)404
Glasgow (UA)404
Sunderland (UA)404
Torfaen (UA)514
Wirral (UA)404
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)615
Doncaster (UA)505
Falkirk (UA)505
North Lincolnshire (UA)505
Stoke on Trent (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)505
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)505
Rotherham (UA)606
Swindon (UA)606
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Leeds (UA)707
Plymouth (UA)707
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)817
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)1138
Tameside (UA)808
Aberdeen (UA)1019
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)1019
Bradford (UA)1019
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
North Lanarkshire (UA)909
Essex (CoU)10010
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)10010
Norfolk (CoU)12210
Oldham (CoU)10010
Sheffield (CoU)12210
Lincolnshire (CoU)12111
Rochdale (UA)11011
Telford and Wrekin (UA)12111
Barnsley (UA)14113
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Renfrewshire (UA)16313
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14014
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)14014
Newport (UA)15114
Bridgend (UA)16016
East Renfrewshire (UA)17116
Greater London (CoU)16016
Inverclyde (UA)16016
Torbay (UA)16016
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
Caerphilly (UA)20317
Kirklees (CoU)18117
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)17017
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19217
North Somerset (UA)19118
Northamptonshire (CoU)18018
Calderdale (UA)21120
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22121
Clackmannanshire (UA)21021
Isle of Wight (CoU)27621
Edinburgh (UA)25322
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)26224
Midlothian (UA)28424
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28424
Wrexham (CoU)24024
Oxfordshire (CoU)28127
West Lothian (UA)28127
Leicestershire (CoU)29128
Cheshire East (CoU)35431
East Sussex (CoU)37631
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34331
Warwickshire (CoU)33132
Swansea (UA)34133
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)38335
Durham (CoU)39336
Kent (CoU)39237
East Lothian (UA)41338
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)46838
Surrey (CoU)40238
Isle of Man (CoU)53548
Worcestershire (CoU)59455
West Sussex (CoU)60258
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)68662
Hampshire (CoU)70268
North Ayrshire (UA)932469
East Ayrshire (UA)77572
Gloucestershire (CoU)79376
Wiltshire (CoU)85283
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)92884
Lancashire (CoU)1001090
South Ayrshire (UA)103994
Staffordshire (CoU)97394
Orkney Islands (UA)1061096
Fife (UA)1087101
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1133110
Derbyshire (CoU)12715112
Dorset (CoU)1204116
Herefordshire (CoU)13811127
Somerset (CoU)1487141
Moray (UA)16927142
Conwy (CoU)1514147
Shropshire (CoU)1659156
South Lanarkshire (UA)18215167
Angus (UA)19821177
North Yorkshire (CoU)21630186
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2248216
Northumberland (CoU)23619217
Cornwall (CoU)2345229
Stirling (UA)28239243
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2527245
Cumbria (CoU)706306400
Devon (CoU)4152413
Gwynedd (CoU)46931438
Shetland Islands (UA)47915464
Aberdeenshire (UA)59369524
Scottish Borders (UA)57945534
Perth and Kinross (UA)68697589
Powys (CoU)72052668
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)76745722
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)7300730
Argyll and Bute (UA)14551251330
Highland (UA)42494623787
Counties completed = 2 2