Counties completed by David Gradwell

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)42491554094
Argyll and Bute (UA)1455261429
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)76717750
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)7300730
Powys (CoU)72050670
Cumbria (CoU)705507198
Perth and Kinross (UA)68537648
Aberdeenshire (UA)5932591
Scottish Borders (UA)57910569
Shetland Islands (UA)4800480
Gwynedd (CoU)469198271
Devon (CoU)41519396
Stirling (UA)28229253
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2527245
Northumberland (CoU)23565170
Cornwall (CoU)23461173
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2249215
North Yorkshire (CoU)216115101
Angus (UA)1980198
South Lanarkshire (UA)1822180
Moray (UA)1692167
Shropshire (CoU)16524141
Conwy (CoU)15145106
Somerset (CoU)14824124
Herefordshire (CoU)13826112
Derbyshire (CoU)1276265
Dorset (CoU)1205763
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1133110
Fife (UA)1080108
Orkney Islands (UA)1060106
South Ayrshire (UA)1030103
Lancashire (CoU)100946
Staffordshire (CoU)972869
North Ayrshire (UA)93093
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)921973
Wiltshire (CoU)85778
Gloucestershire (CoU)79574
East Ayrshire (UA)77176
Hampshire (CoU)70268
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)68860
West Sussex (CoU)60753
Worcestershire (CoU)591346
Isle of Man (CoU)53053
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)46046
East Lothian (UA)41041
Surrey (CoU)40238
Kent (CoU)39237
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)38236
Durham (CoU)382018
East Sussex (CoU)37928
Cheshire East (CoU)352114
Swansea (UA)34034
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34628
Warwickshire (CoU)33033
Leicestershire (CoU)29326
Midlothian (UA)28028
Oxfordshire (CoU)28028
West Lothian (UA)28028
Nottinghamshire (CoU)27027
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)27252
Isle of Wight (CoU)27234
Edinburgh (UA)24024
Wrexham (CoU)24618
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22121
Clackmannanshire (UA)21021
Calderdale (UA)21165
Caerphilly (UA)20020
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19019
North Somerset (UA)19217
Northamptonshire (CoU)18018
Kirklees (CoU)18414
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
East Renfrewshire (UA)17017
Bridgend (UA)16016
Greater London (CoU)16016
Inverclyde (UA)16016
Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Torbay (UA)16016
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)16016
Newport (UA)15015
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14113
Barnsley (UA)14113
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)1459
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Norfolk (CoU)12012
Telford and Wrekin (UA)12210
Lincolnshire (CoU)12111
Sheffield (CoU)1257
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)1138
Rochdale (UA)1183
Aberdeen (UA)10010
Essex (CoU)10010
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)10010
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)101002013-09-2116719 - Bog Bank
Oldham (CoU)1073
Bradford (UA)1046
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
North Lanarkshire (UA)909
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)817
Tameside (UA)835
Plymouth (UA)707
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Leeds (UA)716
Blaenau Gwent (UA)606
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)606
Rotherham (UA)606
Swindon (UA)606
Doncaster (UA)505
Falkirk (UA)505
Torfaen (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)505
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)505
North Lincolnshire (UA)541
Stoke on Trent (UA)514
Cambridgeshire (CoU)404
Cardiff (UA)404
Dudley (UA)404
Dundee (UA)404
Glasgow (UA)404
Sunderland (UA)404
Wirral (UA)404
Bristol (UA)303
Gateshead (CoU)303
Medway (UA)303
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Stockport (UA)312
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Portsmouth (UA)202
South Tyneside (UA)202
Suffolk (CoU)202
Walsall (UA)202
Warrington (UA)202
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Bolton (UA)2202013-06-1516791 - Blackrod
Bury (UA)2202013-09-2216826 - Clarke's Hill
St Helens (CoU)2202015-03-0818725 - Crank Hill
Birmingham (UA)101
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Halton (UA)101
Knowsley (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Solihull (UA)101
Wokingham (UA)101
Wigan (UA)1102013-06-1516793 - Haigh
Liverpool (UA)1102015-03-085514 - Woolton Hill
Brighton and Hove (UA)1102018-11-0918451 - Hollingbury Castle
Counties completed = 7 19