Counties completed by David Gradwell

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)42621574105
Argyll and Bute (UA)1461261435
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)75917742
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)7330733
Powys (CoU)71249663
Cumbria (CoU)703518185
Perth and Kinross (UA)68838650
Aberdeenshire (UA)5952593
Scottish Borders (UA)57610566
Shetland Islands (UA)4790479
Gwynedd (CoU)466198268
Devon (CoU)40618388
Stirling (UA)28230252
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)2507243
Northumberland (CoU)23465169
Cornwall (CoU)22960169
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)2279218
North Yorkshire (CoU)217113104
Angus (UA)1990199
South Lanarkshire (UA)1812179
Moray (UA)1692167
Shropshire (CoU)16524141
Conwy (CoU)15145106
Somerset (CoU)14924125
Herefordshire (CoU)13726111
Derbyshire (CoU)1316368
Dorset (CoU)1225666
Fife (UA)1120112
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1103107
Orkney Islands (UA)1060106
South Ayrshire (UA)1040104
Lancashire (CoU)97916
Staffordshire (CoU)972869
North Ayrshire (UA)94094
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)911972
Wiltshire (CoU)82775
Gloucestershire (CoU)78573
East Ayrshire (UA)77176
Hampshire (CoU)70268
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)69861
West Sussex (CoU)60753
Isle of Man (CoU)53053
Worcestershire (CoU)531241
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)47047
East Lothian (UA)41041
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)40238
Surrey (CoU)40238
Durham (CoU)381820
Kent (CoU)37235
Swansea (UA)34034
Warwickshire (CoU)34034
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)34628
East Sussex (CoU)34925
Cheshire East (CoU)342113
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28028
Oxfordshire (CoU)28028
Edinburgh (UA)27027
Midlothian (UA)27027
Leicestershire (CoU)27324
West Lothian (UA)26026
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)26242
Isle of Wight (CoU)26224
Wrexham (CoU)24618
Buckinghamshire (CoU)22121
Caerphilly (UA)21021
Calderdale (UA)21165
Clackmannanshire (UA)19019
Isles of Scilly (UA)19019
West Dunbartonshire (UA)19019
North Somerset (UA)19217
Northamptonshire (CoU)18018
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)18018
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
Inverclyde (UA)17017
Kirklees (CoU)17413
Bridgend (UA)16016
East Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Renfrewshire (UA)16016
Greater London (CoU)15015
Newport (UA)15015
Torbay (UA)15015
Barnsley (UA)15114
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)15510
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)14113
East Dunbartonshire (UA)13013
Telford and Wrekin (UA)13211
Norfolk (CoU)12012
Lincolnshire (CoU)12111
Sheffield (CoU)1257
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)11011
Bradford (UA)1147
Essex (CoU)10010
North Lanarkshire (UA)10010
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)1037
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)101002013-09-2116719 - Bog Bank
Oldham (CoU)1073
Rochdale (UA)1073
Aberdeen (UA)909
Hertfordshire (CoU)909
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)817
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)707
Plymouth (UA)707
Rotherham (UA)707
South Gloucestershire (UA)707
West Berkshire (CoU)716
Leeds (UA)716
Tameside (UA)734
Blaenau Gwent (UA)606
Glasgow (UA)606
Swindon (UA)606
Cardiff (UA)505
Doncaster (UA)505
Falkirk (UA)505
Torfaen (UA)505
Wakefield (UA)505
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)505
North Lincolnshire (UA)541
Stoke on Trent (UA)514
Cambridgeshire (CoU)404
Dudley (UA)404
Dundee (UA)404
Sunderland (UA)404
Wirral (UA)404
Bristol (UA)303
Gateshead (CoU)303
Medway (UA)303
Rutland (CoU)303
Sandwell (CoU)303
Stockport (UA)312
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)202
Halton (UA)202
South Tyneside (UA)202
Suffolk (CoU)202
Walsall (UA)202
Warrington (UA)202
Wolverhampton (UA)202
Bolton (UA)2202013-06-1516791 - Blackrod
Bury (UA)2202013-09-2216826 - Clarke's Hill
St Helens (CoU)2202015-03-0818725 - Crank Hill
Birmingham (UA)101
Bracknell Forest (UA)101
Darlington (UA)101
Knowsley (UA)101
Milton Keynes (UA)101
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)101
North Tyneside (UA)101
Portsmouth (UA)101
Reading (UA)101
Solihull (UA)101
Thurrock (UA)101
Wokingham (UA)101
Liverpool (UA)1102015-03-085514 - Woolton Hill
Brighton and Hove (UA)1102018-11-0918451 - Hollingbury Castle
Counties completed = 6 18