Counties completed by Adrian

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the county was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

County/UATumps in
county
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Highland (UA)42663293937
Na h-Eileanan Siar [Western Isles] (UA)734279455
Carmarthenshire [Sir Gaerfyrddin] (CoU)25125102018-11-1219451 - Glan-bedw
Shetland Islands (UA)480251229
Argyll and Bute (UA)14642441220
Dumfries and Galloway (UA)773206567
North Yorkshire (CoU)22220022
Gwynedd (CoU)471194277
Scottish Borders (UA)583193390
Cumbria (CoU)712177535
Cardiganshire [Ceredigion] (CoU)22717453
Powys (CoU)721138583
Somerset (CoU)14812523
Northumberland (CoU)240124116
Dorset (CoU)1251196
Derbyshire (CoU)13011416
Devon (CoU)420112308
Herefordshire (CoU)14010436
Shropshire (CoU)1689771
Wiltshire (CoU)85832
Gloucestershire (CoU)80791
Staffordshire (CoU)977522
Hampshire (CoU)72702
Monmouthshire [Sir Fynwy] (CoU)69681
West Sussex (CoU)60582
South Lanarkshire (UA)18555130
Worcestershire (CoU)59545
Lancashire (CoU)1004951
Conwy (CoU)15347106
East Lothian (UA)42411
Surrey (CoU)41401
Kent (CoU)39381
East Sussex (CoU)37361
Pembrokeshire [Sir Benfro] (CoU)1123478
Neath Port Talbot (CoU)473314
Rhondda Cynon Taff (CoU)39336
Stirling (UA)28233249
Durham (CoU)39327
Orkney Islands (UA)1063175
Warwickshire (CoU)34313
Perth and Kinross (UA)68730657
Leicestershire (CoU)292902015-04-0517377 - Buckminster Hill
Fife (UA)1132885
Oxfordshire (CoU)282802017-07-0419335 - Lattin Down
Isle of Wight (CoU)272702015-06-2818411 - Harboro
Anglesey [Sir Fon] (CoU)262602014-11-0214845 - Hirfron
Nottinghamshire (CoU)28262
Aberdeenshire (UA)59524571
Edinburgh (UA)27243
Buckinghamshire (CoU)222202010-09-047773 - Quainton Hill
Caerphilly (UA)21201
Calderdale (UA)21183
East Renfrewshire (UA)171702019-10-2818881 - Dunwan Hill
Kirklees (CoU)18171
Midlothian (UA)271710
Vale of Glamorgan (UA)18171
Bridgend (UA)161602019-11-1615671 - Pant Blaenhirwr
Greater London (CoU)161602017-05-0219313 - Beckton Alps
North Somerset (UA)19163
Northamptonshire (CoU)18162
Renfrewshire (UA)161602017-08-1913755 - Byres Hill
Newport (UA)151502015-10-2415905 - Waltwood Hill
Bath and NE Somerset (CoU)141402016-03-1118168 - Winsbury Hill
Barnsley (UA)15132
Denbighshire [Sir Ddinbych] (CoU)921379
West Dunbartonshire (UA)20137
Lincolnshire (CoU)13112
Norfolk (CoU)12111
North Ayrshire (UA)931182
Telford and Wrekin (UA)13112
Cheshire West and Chester (UA)15105
Essex (CoU)101002015-10-1119014 - Thundersley Hill
Flintshire [Sir Fflint] (CoU)341024
Merthyr Tydfil (UA)11101
Redcar and Cleveland (CoU)11101
South Ayrshire (UA)1031093
Bradford (UA)1192
Cheshire East (CoU)35926
Hertfordshire (CoU)9902016-06-2319207 - Burnham Green
Moray (UA)1709161
Aberdeen (UA)1082
Angus (UA)1988190
East Ayrshire (UA)77869
Torbay (UA)1688
Yorkshire E Riding (CoU)8802016-04-2416902 - Croome Hill
Rochdale (UA)1174
Sheffield (CoU)1275
West Berkshire (CoU)7702011-03-0318525 - Hoar Hill
West Lothian (UA)28721
Blaenau Gwent (UA)6602016-03-0615610 - Rhymney Hill
Central Bedfordshire (CoU)6602017-06-2719333 - Topler's Hill
East Dunbartonshire (UA)1367
Leeds (UA)761
North Lanarkshire (UA)1064
Oldham (CoU)1064
Rotherham (UA)761
South Gloucestershire (UA)761
Swansea (UA)34628
Swindon (UA)6602015-05-3019112 - Okus Hill
Tameside (UA)862
Wrexham (CoU)24618
Blackburn with Darwen (UA)1055
North Lincolnshire (UA)5502015-08-0818695 - Walks End Hill
Torfaen (UA)5502016-03-0618928 - Blaen-y-cwm
Wakefield (UA)5502016-02-0716857 - Red Hill
Windsor and Maidenhead (UA)5502017-08-0519259 - Windsor Castle
Cambridgeshire (CoU)4402014-08-315457 - Haddenham village
Cardiff (UA)541
Cornwall (CoU)2404236
Doncaster (UA)541
Dudley (UA)4402017-01-2118702 - Dudley Castle
Glasgow (UA)541
Stoke on Trent (UA)541
Dundee (UA)431
Medway (UA)3302010-09-1918536 - William's Hill
Rutland (CoU)3302014-10-1817415 - Prestley Hill
Sunderland (UA)431
Wirral (UA)431
Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole (UA)2202014-04-1318344 - Ramsdown Hill
Bristol (UA)321
Sandwell (CoU)321
Stockport (UA)321
Suffolk (CoU)2202012-01-2217486 - Normanston Hill
Walsall (UA)2202015-07-0417352 - Shireoak Hill
Wolverhampton (UA)2202015-11-1417199 - Tettenhall Wood
Bracknell Forest (UA)1102008-07-015487 - Surrey Hill
Brighton and Hove (UA)1102010-05-0318451 - Hollingbury Castle
Gateshead (CoU)312
Knowsley (UA)1102018-07-255510 - Knowsley Park
Milton Keynes (UA)1102009-09-065520 - Bow Brickhill
Newcastle upon Tyne (UA)1102010-02-225521 - Westerhope Hill Heads
Portsmouth (UA)211
Reading (UA)1102012-12-1619204 - Marshall's Hill
Solihull (UA)1102011-12-305538 - Boultbee's Wood
South Tyneside (UA)211
St Helens (CoU)211
Warrington (UA)211
Wokingham (UA)1102009-06-035561 - Bowsey Hill
Bailiwick of Guernsey17017
Bailiwick of Jersey202
Birmingham (UA)101
Bolton (UA)202
Bury (UA)202
Clackmannanshire (UA)22022
Darlington (UA)101
Falkirk (UA)505
Halton (UA)101
Inverclyde (UA)16016
Isle of Man (CoU)53053
Isles of Scilly (UA)20020
Liverpool (UA)101
North Tyneside (UA)101
Plymouth (UA)707
Wigan (UA)101
Counties completed = 39 579