Islands completed by PeteN

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the island was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

IslandTumps on
island
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
Hirta8802013-07-1112797 - Ruabhal
Berneray211
Noss211
Oldany Island (t)211
Alderney202
Benbecula202
Calf of Man202
Danna202
Eileach an Naoimh202
Eilean Dubh Mor202
Eilean Liubhaird202
Eilean Righ202
Eriskay312
Erraid (t)202
Flotta202
Fuaigh Mor202
Fudheigh202
Great Cumbrae202
Haskeir Island202
Hellisay202
Holy Island (Arran)202
Inchcailloch202
Inchtavannach202
Longa202
Papa Little202
Papa Stour202
Rona (North)202
Samson202
Sanda Island202
Sanday (Canna)202
Sanday (Orkney)202
Scarp202
Shuna202
Skomer202
Stack of Sandwick202
Stronsay202
Sula Sgeir202
Tanera Beg202
Trondra202
Vaila202
Wiay202
Worms Head (t)202
Boreray303
Bryher303
Canna303
Dun (t)303
East Burra303
Fetlar523
Foula303
Garbh Eileach303
Garbh Eilean303
Handa303
Holy Island (Anglesey)303
Isle of Ewe303
Lunga303
Mousa303
Neave Island303
Out Skerries303
Pabaigh Mor303
Pabbay303
Priest Island303
Ramsey303
Scalpay (Harris)303
Soay303
St Mary's303
Tanera More303
Ulva303
Gometra (t)404
Kerrera514
Muck404
Oronsay (t)404
Sandray404
Scarba404
Taransay404
Whalsay404
Bressay615
Eigg725
Luing505
Ronay505
Scalpay (Skye)615
South Ronaldsay615
Westray615
Eday606
Gigha606
Iona606
Lismore606
Mingulay606
Rousay716
Vatersay826
Vementry606
West Burra606
Muckle Roe817
Seil707
Tiree707
Eilean Shona (t)808
Fair Isle10010
Great Bernera11011
Barra20713
Hoy19316
Coll17017
Rona (Raasay)17017
Rum22418
Channel Islands (incl. Alderney)19019
Colonsay20119
Raasay21219
Unst22220
Anglesey22022
North Uist401822
Bute26323
Orkney Mainland33726
Isle of Wight27027
Yell29128
South Uist421131
Arran531538
Isle of Man49049
Jura74569
Islay86185
Mono Tump island (t)1191118
Mull14810138
Shetland Mainland22413211
Skye31546269
Lewis and Harris42951378
Mono Tump island4692467
Islands completed = 1 8