RHB Sections completed by nordicstar

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the section was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

RHB SectionTumps in
section
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
01A: Loch Tay to Perth13938101
01B: Strathyre to Strathallan441826
01C: Loch Lomond to Strathyre1495594
01D: Inveraray to Crianlarich733439
01E: Loch Long to Loch Lomond331617
02A: Loch Rannoch to Glen Lyon873552
02B: Glen Lyon to Glen Dochart and Loch Tay603822
03A: Loch Leven to Rannoch Station271611
03B: Loch Linnhe to Loch Etive1087137
03C: Glen Etive to Glen Lochy724329
04A: Fort William to Loch Treig and Loch Leven876522
04B: Loch Treig to Loch Ericht833350
05A: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry511833
05B: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry32626
06A: Glen Tromie to Glen Tilt812259
06B: Pitlochry to Braemar and Blairgowrie14943106
07A: Braemar to Montrose1345381
07B: Braemar to Montrose18714173
08A: Cairngorms624220
08B: Cairngorms802852
09A: Inverness to Strathspey1051590
09B: Glen Albyn and the Monadh Liath27451223
09C: Loch Lochy to Loch Laggan512526
10A: Glen Shiel to Loch Hourn and Loch Quoich1004753
10B: Knoydart to Glen Kingie914942
10C: Loch Arkaig to Glen Moriston551738
10D: Mallaig to Fort William14845103
11A: Loch Duich to Cannich933954
11B: Glen Affric to Glen Moriston922369
12A: Kyle of Lochalsh to Garve22860168
12B: Killilan to Inverness1012972
13A: Loch Torridon to Loch Maree14933116
13B: Applecross to Achnasheen1114467
14A: Loch Maree to Loch Broom20037163
14B: The Fannaichs502624
15A: Loch Broom to Strath Oykel1063868
15B: Loch Vaich to Moray Firth14936113
16A: Cape Wrath Peninsula1042282
16B: Durness to Loch Shin15843115
16C: Tongue to Wick and Helmsdale20127174
16D: Altnaharra to Dornoch17226146
16E: Scourie to Lairg28131250
16F: Lochinver to Ullapool16221141
17A: North Skye and Raasay22040180
17B: Minginish and the Cuillin Hills1064660
17C: South-East Skye and Scalpay622042
17D: Canna, Rhum and Eigg421329
17E: Mull and Nearby Islands18363120
17F: Coll and Tiree26026
18A: Moidart and Ardnamurchan14734113
18B: Sunart and Ardgour734231
18C: Morvern and Kingairloch802654
19A: Oban to Loch Fyne37062308
19B: Knapdale and Kintyre25320233
19C: Loch Fyne to Bute and the Firth of Clyde18146135
20A: Jura, Scarba and Colonsay1165462
20B: Islay883157
20C: Arran and Holy Island553718
21A: Tomintoul to Banff21042168
21B: Fraserburgh to the Dee Valley21323190
22: Shetland Islands48087393
23: Orkney Islands1063571
24A: Lewis and Nearby Islands39389304
24B: Harris and Nearby Islands1364492
24C: North Uist, South Uist and Nearby Islands1182395
24D: Barra to Barra Head644222
25: St Kilda231112
26A: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose35857301
26B: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose33726
27A: Ayr to the River Clyde15121130
27B: Carrick and Galloway35854304
27C: The Glenkens to Annandale45544411
28A: Firth of Forth to the River Tweed34866282
28B: The River Tweed to the English Border544102442
29: Isle of Man531241
30A: Anglesey and the Lleyn Peninsula864541
30B: Snowdonia1647292
30C: Llandudno to Wrexham18536149
30D: Barmouth to Betws-y-Coed and Bala17325148
30E: Bala to Welshpool21532183
30F: Dolgellau to Machynlleth1011883
31A: Aberystwyth to Welshpool23116215
31B: Welshpool to Hay-on-Wye21926193
31C: South-West Wales50546459
32A: Llandovery to Monmouth18525160
32B: Carmarthen to Vale of Neath1052481
32C: Neath to Chepstow19215177
33: The Scottish Border to the River Tyne23194137
34A: Lake District - Northern Fells56551
34B: Lake District - Central & Western Fells1681671
34C: Lake District - Eastern Fells10910902018-12-227910 - Millrigg Knott
34D: Southern Cumbria2442413
35A: The Northern Pennines1981899
35B: The Central Pennines1054362
36: Lancashire, Cheshire & the Southern Pennines500119381
37: The River Tees to The Wash16953116
38A: Shropshire17934145
38B: West Gloucestershire, Hereford & Worcester20243159
39: Central and Eastern England33685251
40: Cornwall & Devon69799598
41: South Central England36642324
42: South-East England & the Isle of Wight29151240
57: Channel Islands21021
Sections completed = 1 109