RHB Sections completed by nordicstar

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the section was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

RHB SectionTumps in
section
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
01A: Loch Tay to Perth13938101
01B: Strathyre to Strathallan431825
01C: Loch Lomond to Strathyre1495594
01D: Inveraray to Crianlarich733439
01E: Loch Long to Loch Lomond331617
02A: Loch Rannoch to Glen Lyon863551
02B: Glen Lyon to Glen Dochart and Loch Tay603822
03A: Loch Leven to Rannoch Station271611
03B: Loch Linnhe to Loch Etive1087137
03C: Glen Etive to Glen Lochy714328
04A: Fort William to Loch Treig and Loch Leven866521
04B: Loch Treig to Loch Ericht833350
05A: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry511833
05B: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry32626
06A: Glen Tromie to Glen Tilt812259
06B: Pitlochry to Braemar and Blairgowrie14943106
07A: Braemar to Montrose1345381
07B: Braemar to Montrose18714173
08A: Cairngorms624220
08B: Cairngorms802852
09A: Inverness to Strathspey1051590
09B: Glen Albyn and the Monadh Liath27149222
09C: Loch Lochy to Loch Laggan512526
10A: Glen Shiel to Loch Hourn and Loch Quoich1004753
10B: Knoydart to Glen Kingie904941
10C: Loch Arkaig to Glen Moriston551738
10D: Mallaig to Fort William14745102
11A: Loch Duich to Cannich923953
11B: Glen Affric to Glen Moriston922369
12A: Kyle of Lochalsh to Garve22560165
12B: Killilan to Inverness1002971
13A: Loch Torridon to Loch Maree14933116
13B: Applecross to Achnasheen1114467
14A: Loch Maree to Loch Broom20037163
14B: The Fannaichs502624
15A: Loch Broom to Strath Oykel1063868
15B: Loch Vaich to Moray Firth14936113
16A: Cape Wrath Peninsula1052283
16B: Durness to Loch Shin15843115
16C: Tongue to Wick and Helmsdale19827171
16D: Altnaharra to Dornoch17226146
16E: Scourie to Lairg28131250
16F: Lochinver to Ullapool16221141
17A: North Skye and Raasay21740177
17B: Minginish and the Cuillin Hills1064660
17C: South-East Skye and Scalpay622042
17D: Canna, Rhum and Eigg421329
17E: Mull and Nearby Islands18363120
17F: Coll and Tiree26026
18A: Moidart and Ardnamurchan14734113
18B: Sunart and Ardgour734231
18C: Morvern and Kingairloch802654
19A: Oban to Loch Fyne36762305
19B: Knapdale and Kintyre24920229
19C: Loch Fyne to Bute and the Firth of Clyde18146135
20A: Jura, Scarba and Colonsay1165462
20B: Islay883157
20C: Arran and Holy Island553718
21A: Tomintoul to Banff20942167
21B: Fraserburgh to the Dee Valley21123188
22: Shetland Islands48087393
23: Orkney Islands1063571
24A: Lewis and Nearby Islands39089301
24B: Harris and Nearby Islands1364492
24C: North Uist, South Uist and Nearby Islands1172394
24D: Barra to Barra Head644222
25: St Kilda231112
26A: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose35057293
26B: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose33726
27A: Ayr to the River Clyde15021129
27B: Carrick and Galloway35554301
27C: The Glenkens to Annandale45243409
28A: Firth of Forth to the River Tweed34466278
28B: The River Tweed to the English Border542102440
29: Isle of Man531241
30A: Anglesey and the Lleyn Peninsula874641
30B: Snowdonia1637291
30C: Llandudno to Wrexham18436148
30D: Barmouth to Betws-y-Coed and Bala17125146
30E: Bala to Welshpool21532183
30F: Dolgellau to Machynlleth1011883
31A: Aberystwyth to Welshpool22816212
31B: Welshpool to Hay-on-Wye21826192
31C: South-West Wales50447457
32A: Llandovery to Monmouth18425159
32B: Carmarthen to Vale of Neath1052481
32C: Neath to Chepstow18515170
33: The Scottish Border to the River Tyne22693133
34A: Lake District - Northern Fells555502016-12-1816123 - Harrot
34B: Lake District - Central & Western Fells16816802017-12-0616198 - Latterbarrow
34C: Lake District - Eastern Fells10910902018-12-227910 - Millrigg Knott
34D: Southern Cumbria24024002019-03-0216132 - Knott Hill
35A: The Northern Pennines1951869
35B: The Central Pennines1014358
36: Lancashire, Cheshire & the Southern Pennines494118376
37: The River Tees to The Wash16453111
38A: Shropshire17534141
38B: West Gloucestershire, Hereford & Worcester20043157
39: Central and Eastern England33385248
40: Cornwall & Devon68899589
41: South Central England36041319
42: South-East England & the Isle of Wight28852236
57: Channel Islands19019
Sections completed = 4 572