A date in the Completed column indicates the date the section was completed, with the Completion hill.
RHB Section | Tumps in section | Climbed | To do | Completed | Completion hill |
---|
36: Lancashire, Cheshire & the Southern Pennines | 492 | 218 | 274 | | |
30E: Bala to Welshpool | 212 | 211 | 1 | | |
30C: Llandudno to Wrexham | 181 | 180 | 1 | | |
30D: Barmouth to Betws-y-Coed and Bala | 171 | 171 | 0 | 2022-04-23 | 19615 - Ynys Dafydd |
31A: Aberystwyth to Welshpool | 231 | 170 | 61 | | |
30B: Snowdonia | 164 | 163 | 1 | | |
38A: Shropshire | 178 | 113 | 65 | | |
31C: South-West Wales | 497 | 110 | 387 | | |
30F: Dolgellau to Machynlleth | 101 | 100 | 1 | | |
22: Shetland Islands | 479 | 97 | 382 | | |
32A: Llandovery to Monmouth | 183 | 95 | 88 | | |
28B: The River Tweed to the English Border | 541 | 92 | 449 | | |
31B: Welshpool to Hay-on-Wye | 216 | 86 | 130 | | |
30A: Anglesey and the Lleyn Peninsula | 85 | 85 | 0 | 2018-03-08 | 19376 - Penychain |
24B: Harris and Nearby Islands | 136 | 70 | 66 | | |
32C: Neath to Chepstow | 192 | 64 | 128 | | |
28A: Firth of Forth to the River Tweed | 344 | 56 | 288 | | |
38B: West Gloucestershire, Hereford & Worcester | 192 | 56 | 136 | | |
24D: Barra to Barra Head | 64 | 53 | 11 | | |
17E: Mull and Nearby Islands | 183 | 52 | 131 | | |
39: Central and Eastern England | 325 | 52 | 273 | | |
27C: The Glenkens to Annandale | 450 | 51 | 399 | | |
41: South Central England | 359 | 48 | 311 | | |
27B: Carrick and Galloway | 352 | 44 | 308 | | |
26A: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose | 356 | 41 | 315 | | |
29: Isle of Man | 53 | 41 | 12 | | |
19A: Oban to Loch Fyne | 370 | 38 | 332 | | |
23: Orkney Islands | 105 | 37 | 68 | | |
40: Cornwall & Devon | 674 | 36 | 638 | | |
35A: The Northern Pennines | 194 | 27 | 167 | | |
24C: North Uist, South Uist and Nearby Islands | 118 | 26 | 92 | | |
33: The Scottish Border to the River Tyne | 229 | 26 | 203 | | |
37: The River Tees to The Wash | 162 | 25 | 137 | | |
20A: Jura, Scarba and Colonsay | 116 | 24 | 92 | | |
35B: The Central Pennines | 103 | 24 | 79 | | |
24A: Lewis and Nearby Islands | 393 | 23 | 370 | | |
27A: Ayr to the River Clyde | 148 | 23 | 125 | | |
34D: Southern Cumbria | 238 | 23 | 215 | | |
06B: Pitlochry to Braemar and Blairgowrie | 149 | 21 | 128 | | |
17A: North Skye and Raasay | 220 | 21 | 199 | | |
20C: Arran and Holy Island | 56 | 21 | 35 | | |
19C: Loch Fyne to Bute and the Firth of Clyde | 180 | 20 | 160 | | |
21A: Tomintoul to Banff | 210 | 20 | 190 | | |
20B: Islay | 89 | 18 | 71 | | |
13A: Loch Torridon to Loch Maree | 150 | 17 | 133 | | |
42: South-East England & the Isle of Wight | 281 | 16 | 265 | | |
01A: Loch Tay to Perth | 139 | 15 | 124 | | |
08A: Cairngorms | 62 | 15 | 47 | | |
19B: Knapdale and Kintyre | 253 | 15 | 238 | | |
14A: Loch Maree to Loch Broom | 202 | 14 | 188 | | |
15A: Loch Broom to Strath Oykel | 106 | 14 | 92 | | |
21B: Fraserburgh to the Dee Valley | 212 | 12 | 200 | | |
15B: Loch Vaich to Moray Firth | 148 | 11 | 137 | | |
34A: Lake District - Northern Fells | 53 | 11 | 42 | | |
01E: Loch Long to Loch Lomond | 33 | 10 | 23 | | |
10D: Mallaig to Fort William | 148 | 10 | 138 | | |
32B: Carmarthen to Vale of Neath | 104 | 10 | 94 | | |
01D: Inveraray to Crianlarich | 71 | 9 | 62 | | |
04A: Fort William to Loch Treig and Loch Leven | 86 | 9 | 77 | | |
07A: Braemar to Montrose | 134 | 9 | 125 | | |
04B: Loch Treig to Loch Ericht | 83 | 8 | 75 | | |
09B: Glen Albyn and the Monadh Liath | 274 | 8 | 266 | | |
25: St Kilda | 24 | 8 | 16 | | |
34B: Lake District - Central & Western Fells | 169 | 8 | 161 | | |
07B: Braemar to Montrose | 185 | 7 | 178 | | |
17C: South-East Skye and Scalpay | 62 | 7 | 55 | | |
02A: Loch Rannoch to Glen Lyon | 88 | 6 | 82 | | |
16F: Lochinver to Ullapool | 162 | 6 | 156 | | |
18A: Moidart and Ardnamurchan | 146 | 6 | 140 | | |
01C: Loch Lomond to Strathyre | 150 | 5 | 145 | | |
12B: Killilan to Inverness | 101 | 5 | 96 | | |
17F: Coll and Tiree | 27 | 5 | 22 | | |
03B: Loch Linnhe to Loch Etive | 108 | 4 | 104 | | |
10A: Glen Shiel to Loch Hourn and Loch Quoich | 100 | 4 | 96 | | |
14B: The Fannaichs | 50 | 4 | 46 | | |
16C: Tongue to Wick and Helmsdale | 202 | 4 | 198 | | |
03A: Loch Leven to Rannoch Station | 27 | 3 | 24 | | |
10B: Knoydart to Glen Kingie | 91 | 3 | 88 | | |
12A: Kyle of Lochalsh to Garve | 228 | 3 | 225 | | |
13B: Applecross to Achnasheen | 111 | 3 | 108 | | |
34C: Lake District - Eastern Fells | 107 | 3 | 104 | | |
01B: Strathyre to Strathallan | 44 | 2 | 42 | | |
03C: Glen Etive to Glen Lochy | 72 | 2 | 70 | | |
08B: Cairngorms | 80 | 2 | 78 | | |
18B: Sunart and Ardgour | 73 | 2 | 71 | | |
18C: Morvern and Kingairloch | 81 | 2 | 79 | | |
06A: Glen Tromie to Glen Tilt | 80 | 1 | 79 | | |
09A: Inverness to Strathspey | 104 | 1 | 103 | | |
02B: Glen Lyon to Glen Dochart and Loch Tay | 60 | 0 | 60 | | |
05A: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry | 51 | 0 | 51 | | |
05B: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry | 32 | 0 | 32 | | |
09C: Loch Lochy to Loch Laggan | 51 | 0 | 51 | | |
10C: Loch Arkaig to Glen Moriston | 54 | 0 | 54 | | |
11A: Loch Duich to Cannich | 93 | 0 | 93 | | |
11B: Glen Affric to Glen Moriston | 93 | 0 | 93 | | |
16A: Cape Wrath Peninsula | 103 | 0 | 103 | | |
16B: Durness to Loch Shin | 158 | 0 | 158 | | |
16D: Altnaharra to Dornoch | 172 | 0 | 172 | | |
16E: Scourie to Lairg | 283 | 0 | 283 | | |
17B: Minginish and the Cuillin Hills | 106 | 0 | 106 | | |
17D: Canna, Rhum and Eigg | 42 | 0 | 42 | | |
26B: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose | 33 | 0 | 33 | | |
57: Channel Islands | 21 | 0 | 21 | | |
Sections completed = 2 | | 256 | | | |