RHB Sections completed by mcbiydw2

A date in the Completed column indicates the date the section was completed, with the Completion hill.

Click on column headings to sort the list by that column...

RHB SectionTumps in
section
ClimbedTo doCompletedCompletion hill
40: Cornwall & Devon6880688
28B: The River Tweed to the English Border5420542
31C: South-West Wales5044500
36: Lancashire, Cheshire & the Southern Pennines49480414
22: Shetland Islands4800480
27C: The Glenkens to Annandale4521451
24A: Lewis and Nearby Islands3890389
19A: Oban to Loch Fyne3670367
41: South Central England3600360
27B: Carrick and Galloway3550355
26A: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose3500350
28A: Firth of Forth to the River Tweed3444340
39: Central and Eastern England3330333
42: South-East England & the Isle of Wight2880288
16E: Scourie to Lairg2810281
09B: Glen Albyn and the Monadh Liath2710271
19B: Knapdale and Kintyre2490249
34D: Southern Cumbria240110130
31A: Aberystwyth to Welshpool2280228
33: The Scottish Border to the River Tyne22616210
12A: Kyle of Lochalsh to Garve2255220
31B: Welshpool to Hay-on-Wye2180218
17A: North Skye and Raasay2171216
30E: Bala to Welshpool2150215
21B: Fraserburgh to the Dee Valley2100210
21A: Tomintoul to Banff2090209
38B: West Gloucestershire, Hereford & Worcester2000200
14A: Loch Maree to Loch Broom2009191
16C: Tongue to Wick and Helmsdale1980198
35A: The Northern Pennines19512669
07B: Braemar to Montrose1870187
32C: Neath to Chepstow1850185
30C: Llandudno to Wrexham1841183
32A: Llandovery to Monmouth18414170
17E: Mull and Nearby Islands1838175
19C: Loch Fyne to Bute and the Firth of Clyde1810181
38A: Shropshire1755170
16D: Altnaharra to Dornoch1720172
30D: Barmouth to Betws-y-Coed and Bala17111160
34B: Lake District - Central & Western Fells16816802017-09-2819234 - Mount Pleasant
37: The River Tees to The Wash16413151
30B: Snowdonia1632161
16F: Lochinver to Ullapool1620162
16B: Durness to Loch Shin1580158
27A: Ayr to the River Clyde1500150
01C: Loch Lomond to Strathyre1496143
06B: Pitlochry to Braemar and Blairgowrie1495144
15B: Loch Vaich to Moray Firth1491148
13A: Loch Torridon to Loch Maree1499140
18A: Moidart and Ardnamurchan1470147
10D: Mallaig to Fort William1479138
01A: Loch Tay to Perth1390139
24B: Harris and Nearby Islands1360136
07A: Braemar to Montrose1340134
24C: North Uist, South Uist and Nearby Islands1170117
20A: Jura, Scarba and Colonsay1160116
13B: Applecross to Achnasheen1113108
34C: Lake District - Eastern Fells10910902018-04-192669 - Ulgraves
03B: Loch Linnhe to Loch Etive1086102
15A: Loch Broom to Strath Oykel1060106
23: Orkney Islands1060106
17B: Minginish and the Cuillin Hills1061789
09A: Inverness to Strathspey1050105
16A: Cape Wrath Peninsula1050105
32B: Carmarthen to Vale of Neath1050105
30F: Dolgellau to Machynlleth101497
35B: The Central Pennines1011289
12B: Killilan to Inverness100892
10A: Glen Shiel to Loch Hourn and Loch Quoich100298
11B: Glen Affric to Glen Moriston92092
11A: Loch Duich to Cannich923260
10B: Knoydart to Glen Kingie901971
20B: Islay88088
30A: Anglesey and the Lleyn Peninsula87087
02A: Loch Rannoch to Glen Lyon86779
04A: Fort William to Loch Treig and Loch Leven861175
04B: Loch Treig to Loch Ericht83578
06A: Glen Tromie to Glen Tilt81081
08B: Cairngorms80080
18C: Morvern and Kingairloch80080
18B: Sunart and Ardgour73073
01D: Inveraray to Crianlarich73865
03C: Glen Etive to Glen Lochy71962
24D: Barra to Barra Head64064
08A: Cairngorms62062
17C: South-East Skye and Scalpay62062
02B: Glen Lyon to Glen Dochart and Loch Tay602139
20C: Arran and Holy Island55055
34A: Lake District - Northern Fells55541
10C: Loch Arkaig to Glen Moriston55451
29: Isle of Man53053
05A: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry51051
09C: Loch Lochy to Loch Laggan51051
14B: The Fannaichs50842
01B: Strathyre to Strathallan43043
17D: Canna, Rhum and Eigg42042
01E: Loch Long to Loch Lomond33033
26B: Central Scotland from Dumbarton to Montrose33033
05B: Loch Ericht to Glen Tromie and Glen Garry32032
03A: Loch Leven to Rannoch Station27126
17F: Coll and Tiree26026
25: St Kilda23023
57: Channel Islands19019
Sections completed = 2 277